Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gallico, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gallico, Paul Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
Heinemann 1978 0 434 28064 X / 9780434280643 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallico, Paul Flowers for Mrs Harris
Joseph 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gallico, Paul Love, Let Me Not Hunger
Heinemann 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gallico, Paul Matilda
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Heinemann 1970 0434280585 / 9780434280582 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and damp marked a bit on the inside.Gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gallico, Paul Miracle in the Wilderness
Heinemann 1975 0434280631 / 9780434280636 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gallico, Paul;Grahame-Johnstone, Janet;Graham Johnstone, Anne Miracle in the Wilderness
Heinemann 1975 0434280631 / 9780434280636 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Stamp.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallico, Paul Mrs Harris goes to New York
Michael Joseph 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.A little foxing.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gallico, Paul Mrs Harris Goes To New York
Michael Joseph 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gallico, Paul Mrs Harris MP
Heinemann 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gallico, Paul Mrs. Harris Goes to Moscow
Heinemann 1974 0 434 28062 3 / 9780434280629 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket and rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gallico, Paul Poseidon Adventure
Heinemann 1969 0434280577 / 9780434280575 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gallico, Paul Poseidon Adventure
Heinemann 1969 0434280577 / 9780434280575 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gallico, Paul The Foolish Immortals
Michael Joseph 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature, a rubber stamp and the ffep is clipped. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gallico, Paul The Foolish Immortals
Joseph 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped. One rubber stamp. Soundly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gallico, Paul The Hand of Mary Constable
Heinemann 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership signature. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gallico, Paul The Hand Of Mary Constable
Heinemann 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.A few small close tears.No inscriptions.Well bound.Em. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gallico, Paul The Hand Of Mary Constable
Heinemann 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gallico, Paul The Hurricane Story
Joseph 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One signature. Foxing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gallico, Paul The Hurricane Story
Michael Joseph 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair A small closed tear on the jacket.One gift inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gallico, Paul The Hurricane Story
Michael Joseph 1959 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some insect gnawing to front end page.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallico, Paul on Agorabooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Allbooksconsidered.com
Gallico, Paul on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Avenuebookandco.com
Gallico, Paul on Bailgatebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Barbarossabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Birchwoodbooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Bongbongbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookhousestl.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Borisbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Brownsbooks.ca
Gallico, Paul on Circlecitybooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Claytonbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gallico, Paul on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Derbybookshelf.com
Gallico, Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Everybookintheworld.com
Gallico, Paul on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Gallico, Paul on Ginny6books.com
Gallico, Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Hardingsbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Jacksonst-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Joslu.com
Gallico, Paul on Jrbooks.biz
Gallico, Paul on Just-us-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Llandeilobookshop.com
Gallico, Paul on Lotzabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Martysbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Mccauleybooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Mimicobooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Mokadabooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Myperfectbook.com
Gallico, Paul on Pgbbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Russellbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Springystreasures.com
Gallico, Paul on Talleysbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gallico, Paul on Thecountrycook.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Villagebookmarket.com
Gallico, Paul on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie