|
|
Fowles, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fowles, John Daniel Martin Cape 1977 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fowles, John Daniel Martin Cape 1977 0224014900 / 9780224014908 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. One ownership inscription and a numeric notation. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Fowles, John Mantissa J. Cape 1982 022402938X / 9780224029384 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.M] Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Fowles, John Mantissa Little Brown & Co 1982 0-316-28980-9 / 9780316289801 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Fowles, John Mantissa Cape 1982 022402938X / 9780224029384 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Fowles, John The Collector Jonathan Cape 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is frayed at the top of the spine with a few small tears. only a couple of mm of paper loss. the bottom of the spine is a little creased with very little loss. the jacket is also shelf rubbed and the back is marked. the jacket is price clipped. the book has no inscriptions and is near fine. well bound. Price:
266.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Fowles, John The Collector Cape 1965 4th Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions and a dealer's sticker. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fowles, John on Agorabooks.net Fowles, John on Avenuebookandco.com Fowles, John on Barbarossabooks.com Fowles, John on Bellalunabooks.com Fowles, John on Bluebirdbooks.com Fowles, John on Bongbongbooks.com Fowles, John on Bookbomb.com Fowles, John on Bookhousestl.com Fowles, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com Fowles, John on Booksasissued.com Fowles, John on Bookwormhbg.com Fowles, John on Brownsbooks.ca Fowles, John on Bubbasbookswap.com Fowles, John on Claytonbooks.com Fowles, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Fowles, John on Derbybookshelf.com
| Fowles, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Fowles, John on Donquixotebooks.com Fowles, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk Fowles, John on Earthlightbooks.com Fowles, John on Everybookintheworld.com Fowles, John on Ginny6books.com Fowles, John on Guthriebooks.com Fowles, John on Hardingsbooks.com Fowles, John on Ianreillybooks.com Fowles, John on Jacksonst-books.com Fowles, John on Johntaylorbooks.com Fowles, John on Jrbooks.biz Fowles, John on Just-us-books.com Fowles, John on Llandeilobookshop.com Fowles, John on Mccauleybooks.com Fowles, John on Mimicobooks.com
| Fowles, John on Pgbbooks.com Fowles, John on Pointswestbooks.com Fowles, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com Fowles, John on Raindogbooks.com Fowles, John on Rainydaypaperback.com Fowles, John on Roberterwinbooks.com Fowles, John on Russellbooks.com Fowles, John on Scottsbooks.com Fowles, John on Springystreasures.com Fowles, John on Thebookbank.net Fowles, John on Thriftybooks.com Fowles, John on Weirdbooks.com Fowles, John on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|