Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fowles, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fowles, John A Maggot
Cape 1985 0224028065 / 9780224028066 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
Cape 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
Jonathan Cape 1977 0-224-01490-0 / 9780224014908 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.No iscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
Cape 1977 0224014900 / 9780224014908 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
Jonathan Cape 1977 0-224-01490-0 / 9780224014908 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fowles, John Daniel Martin
Cape 1977 0224014900 / 9780224014908 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. One ownership inscription and a numeric notation. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fowles, John Giles Goat-Boy
Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Chinese text to the last page. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fowles, John;Godwin, Fay Islands
Jonathan Cape 1978 0 224 01498 6 / 9780224014984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.A small close tear.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fowles, John Mantissa
Cape 1982 022402938X / 9780224029384 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fowles, John Mantissa
J. Cape 1982 022402938X / 9780224029384 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.M] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fowles, John Mantissa
Little Brown & Co 1982 0-316-28980-9 / 9780316289801 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fowles, John Mantissa
Cape 1982 022402938X / 9780224029384 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fowles, John The Collector
Cape 1974 Hardcover 
Good Mainly a reading copy - mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fowles, John The Collector
Jonathan Cape 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is frayed at the top of the spine with a few small tears. only a couple of mm of paper loss. the bottom of the spine is a little creased with very little loss. the jacket is also shelf rubbed and the back is marked. the jacket is price clipped. the book has no inscriptions and is near fine. well bound. 
Price: 266.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fowles, John The Collector
Cape 1965 4th Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions and a dealer's sticker. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fowles, John The Collector
Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn. Minor creasing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fowles, John The Ebony Tower
Cape 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fowles, John The Ebony Tower
Jonathan Cape 1974 0 224 01034 4 / 9780224010344 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fowles, John The French Lieutenant's Woman
Cape 1969 1st Edition Soft cover 
Pre-publication copy. Please enquire about edition before ordering. The wraps are worn. Some foxing and a little insect damage. Soundly bound. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fowles, John The French Lieutenant's Woman
Cape 1969 0224616544 / 9780224616546 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn - almost no paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fowles, John on Agorabooks.net
Fowles, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Fowles, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Fowles, John on Bellalunabooks.com
Fowles, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
Fowles, John on Bongbongbooks.com
Fowles, John on Bookbomb.com
Fowles, John on Bookhousestl.com
Fowles, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Fowles, John on Booksasissued.com
Fowles, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Fowles, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Fowles, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fowles, John on Claytonbooks.com
Fowles, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fowles, John on Derbybookshelf.com
Fowles, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fowles, John on Donquixotebooks.com
Fowles, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Fowles, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Fowles, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Fowles, John on Ginny6books.com
Fowles, John on Guthriebooks.com
Fowles, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Fowles, John on Ianreillybooks.com
Fowles, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Fowles, John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Fowles, John on Jrbooks.biz
Fowles, John on Just-us-books.com
Fowles, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Fowles, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Fowles, John on Mimicobooks.com
Fowles, John on Pgbbooks.com
Fowles, John on Pointswestbooks.com
Fowles, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Fowles, John on Raindogbooks.com
Fowles, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fowles, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fowles, John on Russellbooks.com
Fowles, John on Scottsbooks.com
Fowles, John on Springystreasures.com
Fowles, John on Thebookbank.net
Fowles, John on Thriftybooks.com
Fowles, John on Weirdbooks.com
Fowles, John on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie