Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Finnemore, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Finnemore, John His First Term
Latimer 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. The hinges have started to go but the binding is still sound. One rubber stamp and the ffep is missing. Textually clean with minor creasing. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Finnemore, John His First Term
Latimer 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Netting visible, one inscription and a few spots. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Finnemore, John His First Term
Latimer House 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are rubbed, faded, worn and the top and bottom of the spine are torn. the book has no inscriptions and there is some foxing mainly affecting the first page or 2. the binding is strong 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Finnemore, John In the Trenches
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Finnemore, John Teddy Lester, Captain of Cricket
Latimer House 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are rubbed, faded, worn and the bottom of the spine is torn. the book has no inscriptions and there is some foxing mainly affecting the first page or 2. the binding is excellent, square and tight 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Finnemore, John Teddy Lester, Captain of Cricket
Latimer House 1949 Hardcover 
Poor the jacket is very torn and worn and is being held together with cellophane. the front hinge has torn,and has been repaired. the front end page has been removed. the book is foxed and there is a previous owner's name, date and stamp marks.the binding is strong. 
Price: 133.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Finnemore, John Three School Chums
Latimer House 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. There is a small (1cm) split to the front hinge. The fbep is semi-detached. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Finnemore, John Three School Chums
Latimer 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 133.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Finnemore, John Three School Chums
Latimer 1953 Hardcover 
The boards are a rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. One scribble, a few spots, a small scar to the back paste-down. Netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Finnemore, John Three School Chums
Latimer 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and edgeworn. One rubber stamp and a price notation. A little foxing. Soundly bound - slightly cocked. 
Price: 133.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Finnemore, John on Bondbooks.co.uk
Finnemore, John on Bookbill.net
Finnemore, John on Booksinbulgaria.com
Finnemore, John on Booksrmagic.com
Finnemore, John on C-books.co.uk
Finnemore, John on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Finnemore, John on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Finnemore, John on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Finnemore, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Finnemore, John on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Finnemore, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Goldringbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Goldsworthbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Havercroftbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Jrfinebooks.com
Finnemore, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Finnemore, John on Montrosehouse.com.au
Finnemore, John on Olmsteadbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Peakirkbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Finnemore, John on Russellbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Finnemore, John on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Finnemore, John on Thomasrarebooks.com
Finnemore, John on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Finnemore, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Finnemore, John on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie