Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Feuchtwanger, Lion Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Feuchtwanger, Lion 'Tis Folly to be Wise
Hutchinson 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. One signature and a price notation. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Feuchtwanger, Lion Odysseus and the Swine
Hutchinson 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. Some foxing. The ffep is missing and the front pastedown is a little marked 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Feuchtwanger, Lion Raquel The Jewess of Toledo
Hutchinson 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked. One notation. Soundly bound. Mild rippling and a little tanning. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Feuchtwanger, Lion Raquel, the Jewess of Toledo
Hutchinson 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket has chips out of the top and bottom of the spine. it is shelf rubbed and worn. the book has a previous owner's name and address. the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Feuchtwanger, Lion The Ugly Duchess
Secker 1927 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Feuchtwanger, Lion This is the Hour
Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Mainly a reading copy; mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Feuchtwanger, Lion on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Aldersgatebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Anovelplace.net
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Astleybookfarm.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Beckhambooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bookcollector.net
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bookembooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bookmarc.ca
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Catpurrbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Everybookintheworld.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Foxfirebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Genesbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Gibsonbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Ginny6books.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Guthriebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Heroicimage.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Innesbooks.co.uk
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Intertextuality.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Kingchampbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Mybookiejoint.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Naughtonsbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Oddvolumebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Oldranchbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Pgbbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Pinaclebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Poormansbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Reading-well.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Resourcebooks.net
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Riversedgebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Russellbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Secondharvestbooks.net
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Senecavalleybooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Springystreasures.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Treasuredoldies.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Used-and-rare-books.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com