Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Feuchtwanger, Lion Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Feuchtwanger, Lion 'Tis Folly to be Wise
Hutchinson 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. One signature and a price notation. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Feuchtwanger, Lion Jephthah And His Daughter
Hutchinson 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Some foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Feuchtwanger, Lion Jew Suss
Martin Secker 1926 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One inscription.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Feuchtwanger, Lion Odysseus and the Swine
Hutchinson 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. Some foxing. The ffep is missing and the front pastedown is a little marked 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Feuchtwanger, Lion The Ugly Duchess
Secker 1927 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Feuchtwanger, Lion This is the Hour
Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Mainly a reading copy; mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Feuchtwanger, Lion on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Agorabooks.net
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Argyleemporium.com.au
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Baileybooks.ca
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bohemianbookworm.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Bookhousestl.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Booklionshop.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Dakotaliterature.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Dunawaybooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Earthlightbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Edconroybooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Everybookintheworld.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Finebks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Gibsonbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Ginny6books.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Guthriebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Hallofbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Just-us-books.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Khbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Manorfarmbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Naturebooksandart.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Nomadestore.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Oddvolumebooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Pgbbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Primrosehillbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Quercusbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Russellbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Sackofbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Springystreasures.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on The-book-cellar.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Treasuredoldies.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Used-and-rare-books.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Vtsbooks.com
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Wiseowlbooks.net
Feuchtwanger, Lion on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie