Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Faulkner, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William A Fable
Chatto & Windus 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket has a few small tears and chips,and the spine is a little faded. it still looks very good in cellophane. the book has a previous owner's signature, and light foxing on the first and last few pages. the binding is excellent : square and tight. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faulkner, William Collected Stories Vol 2 These Thirteen
Chatto & Windus 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faulkner, William Essays, Speeches and Public Letters
Chatto & Windus 1967 1967 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good, although it has a few tears, and has a stain on the back that has gone through and marked the boards underneath. book has a previous owner's name plate. fine as a working copy 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Faulkner, William Go Down Moses and other stories
Chatto 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The boards are a bit sunned and worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound - a little foxing and two inscriptions. The jacket is a photocopy of a very good 1st issue. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faulkner, William Go Down, Moses and Other Stories
Chatto 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and edgeworn. A little foxing. Soundly bound. Two ownership inscriptions. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Faulkner, William Intruder in the Dust
Penguin 1960 1st Edition Soft cover 
although the wraps are a little rubbed, they have almost no creasing. the book has no inscriptions, and for it's age it is very fine indeed. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Faulkner, William Knight's Gambit
Chatto 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Soundly bound. One small sticker. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Faulkner. William Requiem for a Nun
Chatto & Windus 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and the spine is faded.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Faulkner William Sanctuary
Chatto & Windus 1952 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and chipped.one ownership inscription, minor tanning.sound binding.[J.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Faulkner, William The Reivers
Chatto 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Faulkner, William The Reivers
Chatto 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a small sticker. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Faulkner, William The Unvanquished
Penguin 1955 1st Edition Soft cover 
ist penguin edition. one previous owner's signature. wraps are shelf rubbed but not creased. square and tight binding. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William on Agorabooks.net
Faulkner, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
Faulkner, William on Arccbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Faulkner, William on Bellalunabooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bookbomb.com
Faulkner, William on Bookhousestl.com
Faulkner, William on Booknetwork.org
Faulkner, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Faulkner, William on Booksasissued.com
Faulkner, William on Brownsbooks.ca
Faulkner, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Faulkner, William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Catrongrantbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Circlecitybooks.net
Faulkner, William on Claytonbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Derbybookshelf.com
Faulkner, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Earthlightbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Everybookintheworld.com
Faulkner, William on Gabookcompany.com
Faulkner, William on Ginny6books.com
Faulkner, William on Guthriebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Hardingsbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Jacksonst-books.com
Faulkner, William on Jrbooks.biz
Faulkner, William on Just-us-books.com
Faulkner, William on Martysbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Mimicobooks.com
Faulkner, William on Myperfectbook.com
Faulkner, William on Pointswestbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Faulkner, William on Raindogbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Rainydaypaperback.com
Faulkner, William on Russellbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Shakespeare4co.com
Faulkner, William on Southoffrancebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Springystreasures.com
Faulkner, William on Svenandolesbooks.net
Faulkner, William on Talleysbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Thriftybooks.com
Faulkner, William on Treasuredoldies.com
Faulkner, William on Upcole.com
Faulkner, William on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie