Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Farson, Negley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farson, Negley Bomber's Moon
Gollancz 1941 1941 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good++ with a previous owner's signature. boards are shelf rubbed 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farson, Negley Bomber's Moon
Gollancz 1941 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a few spots. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farson, Negley Bomber's Moon
Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1941 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and sunned. no inscriptions. a bit shelf rubbed. some foxing and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farson, Negley Going Fishing
Country Life 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Soundly bound 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farson, Negley Last Chance in Africa
Gollancz 1950 1950 Hardcover 
3rd impression. no jacket.very good++ with no inscriptions. there is an old ink price (25c) green boards are slightly rubbed. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farson, Negley Last Chance in Africa
Gollancz 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. One inscription and some foxing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farson, Negley Last Chance in Africa
Gollancz 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farson, Negley Last Chance In Africa
Gollancz 1949 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farson, Negley Last Chance In Africa
Gollancz 1949 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.A bit damp marked.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farson, Negley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Agorabooks.net
Farson, Negley on Ananglersbookcase.com
Farson, Negley on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Farson, Negley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Farson, Negley on Ayerego.com
Farson, Negley on Beecreekbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Boardsandwraps.com
Farson, Negley on Bohemianbookworm.com
Farson, Negley on Bookhousestl.com
Farson, Negley on Coasbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Confettibooks.com
Farson, Negley on Crawfordsnautical.com
Farson, Negley on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Dunawaybooks.com
Farson, Negley on Easychairbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Everybookintheworld.com
Farson, Negley on Gibsonbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Hardingsbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Manorfarmbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Manyhills.com
Farson, Negley on Mccauleybooks.com
Farson, Negley on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Farson, Negley on Mimicobooks.com
Farson, Negley on Naughtonsbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Oddvolumebooks.com
Farson, Negley on Odonoghuebooks.com
Farson, Negley on Primrosehillbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Rareandrecent.com
Farson, Negley on Rarebookcellar.com
Farson, Negley on Readinkbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Farson, Negley on Riverwashbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Russellbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Seaoceanbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Senecavalleybooks.com
Farson, Negley on Thebearbookcompany.com
Farson, Negley on Thebooktree.co.uk
Farson, Negley on Trillionbooks.com
Farson, Negley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Farson, Negley on Vagabondbookstore.com
Farson, Negley on Villagebookmarket.com
Farson, Negley on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie