Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Farrell, James T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farrell, James T. A Note On Literary Criticism
Constable 1936 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A small sticker.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farrell, James T. A World I Never Made
Constable 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.A few rubber stamps.Pencil inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farrell, James T. Bernard Clayre
George Routledge 1948 1948 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good++ with no inscriptions. the book is very slightly cocked. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farrell, James T Bernard Clayre
Routledge 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and rubbed. A little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farrell, James T Fellow Countrymen
Constable 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. One inscription and a few rubber stamps. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farrell, James T Lonely for the Future
Allen 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farrell, James T. My Days Of Anger
Routledge 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farrell, James T. No Star Is Lost
Constable 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farrell, James T. Studs Lonigan
Constable 1943 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Farrell, James T The Road Between
Routledge 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farrell, James T. The Short Stories
The Sun Dial Press 1945 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Previous owner's signature.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farrell, James T The Silence of History
Allen 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farrell, James T. The Silence Of History
W. H. Allen 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Farrell James T. The Silence Of History
W.H Allen 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn.one book stamp mark,ownership inscription.well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Farrell, James T. What Time Collects
W. H. Allen 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farrell, James T. on Aedenstclair.com
Farrell, James T. on Agorabooks.net
Farrell, James T. on Avenuebookandco.com
Farrell, James T. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Boardsandwraps.com
Farrell, James T. on Bookhousestl.com
Farrell, James T. on Booksagain.net
Farrell, James T. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Farrell, James T. on Bookwormhbg.com
Farrell, James T. on Brownsbooks.ca
Farrell, James T. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Farrell, James T. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Circlecitybooks.net
Farrell, James T. on Claytonbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Farrell, James T. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Derbybookshelf.com
Farrell, James T. on Earthlightbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Guthriebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Jacksonst-books.com
Farrell, James T. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Farrell, James T. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Joyofbooks.net
Farrell, James T. on Jrbooks.biz
Farrell, James T. on Khbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Martysbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Mccauleybooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Mvfbooks.org
Farrell, James T. on Myperfectbook.com
Farrell, James T. on Nomadestore.com
Farrell, James T. on Quercusbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Raindogbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Russellbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Shelflives.ca
Farrell, James T. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Farrell, James T. on Springystreasures.com
Farrell, James T. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Farrell, James T. on Unclebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Villagebookmarket.com
Farrell, James T. on Weirdbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Williamsbooks.ca
Farrell, James T. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie