Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles A Selection of Stories
Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, F Scott Tender is the Night
Grey Walls 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, marked and lightly worn. Internally clean (some foxing and a sticker) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, F. Scott Tender Is The Night
The Grey Walls Press 1953 Hardcover 
Fair Insect damage on the jacket.Previous ownership inscription.Light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 37.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Great Gatsby
The Folio Society 1968 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Book in a slip case.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzgerald, F. Scott This Side of Paradise
Grey Walls Press 1950 1950 Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included 2nd impression. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is not torn, although it is shelf rubbed, and the spine is slightly faded. the book has a previous owner's small bookplate, and no inscriptions. excellent binding. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Agorabooks.net
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Avenuebookandco.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Baileybooks.ca
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Billquaybooks.co.uk
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Bluebirdbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Bookbomb.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Bookhousestl.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Booklionshop.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Booksagain.net
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Booksourcesonline.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Bookyahoo.net
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Brownsbooks.ca
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Bubbasbookswap.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Catrongrantbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Circlecitybooks.net
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Claytonbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Earthlightbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Everybookintheworld.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Guthriebooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Jacksonst-books.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Johntaylorbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Joyofbooks.net
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Jrbooks.biz
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Just-us-books.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Mimicobooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Nomadestore.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Petescheapbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Raindogbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Rainydaypaperback.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Readitagain1.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Roberterwinbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Rockymountaintextbook.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Russellbooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Springystreasures.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Superiortextsales.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Svenandolesbooks.net
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Thebookwormoforlando.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Thriftybooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Treasuredoldies.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Unclebooks.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Villagebookmarket.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Wildsageemporium.com
FitzGerald, F. Scott, & Bosman, Herman Charles on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie