|
|
Waugh, Evelyn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Waugh, Evelyn Black Mischief Chapman & Hall 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Colour photocopy of a fine first edition jacket. the original from which this copy was taken had no paper loss. a relatively cheap way to vastly improve the appearance of your first edition! JACKET ONLY, NO BOOK Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Waugh, Evelyn Brideshead Revisited Chapman & Hall 1946 4th Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and edgeworn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. The title page indicates the book is a 4th edition and the date MCMXLV appears under the puublisher's name. 'Reprinted' 1946 is printed on the copyright page. Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Waugh,Evelyn Helena Chapman & Hall 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are a little worn and shelf rubbed.One previous owners signature.Library markings.EK. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Waugh, Evelyn Put Out More Flags Chapman & Hall 1942 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. One signature. A small (label?) scar to the front pastedown. The title page is stamped 'colonial edition'. There is a small indentation to the last few pages. Price:
247.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Waugh, Evelyn Put Out More Flags Chapman & Hall 1942 1st Edition Hardcover Fair the jacket is shelf rubbed and worn and marked. there is a chip at the top and bottom of the spine. the top is about 2cm, the bottom chip is a bit less but it also affects the front and back of the jacket. the jacket is not price clipped. the front end page has been removed. the boards are a little marked (where the chips are) no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Waugh, Evelyn Put Out More Flags Chapman 1942 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Soundly bound. Some foxing and an ownership inscription. Part of the ffep is missing. The jacket is a photocopy of an original. Price:
152.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Waugh, Evelyn The Loved One Chapman Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit torn, marked and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. No date. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Waugh, Evelyn The Ordeal of Gilbert Pinfold Chapman & Hall 1957 1957 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a very good+ jacket that has a small piece of about a sq. cm out of back and a couple of small closed tears & tiny holes. slightly soiled on rear. book is very good++ with 2 small rubber stamp marks and previous owner signature. still a very nice copy. this is a light book, so please enquire about reduced postage. Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waugh, Evelyn on Agorabooks.net Waugh, Evelyn on Alpha2omegabooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Waugh, Evelyn on Avenuebookandco.com Waugh, Evelyn on Baileybooks.ca Waugh, Evelyn on Bluebirdbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Bongbongbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Bookhousestl.com Waugh, Evelyn on Booksandinkbookshop.com Waugh, Evelyn on Booksasissued.com Waugh, Evelyn on Booksoutofprint.com.au Waugh, Evelyn on Bookwormhbg.com Waugh, Evelyn on Brownsbooks.ca Waugh, Evelyn on Bubbasbookswap.com Waugh, Evelyn on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Catrongrantbooks.com
| Waugh, Evelyn on Circlecitybooks.net Waugh, Evelyn on Claytonbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Waugh, Evelyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Earthlightbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Ginny6books.com Waugh, Evelyn on Guthriebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Hardingsbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Henrysbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Ianreillybooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Jacksonst-books.com Waugh, Evelyn on Johntaylorbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Jrbooks.biz Waugh, Evelyn on Llandeilobookshop.com Waugh, Evelyn on Maranathacatholicbks.net Waugh, Evelyn on Mccauleybooks.com
| Waugh, Evelyn on Melanienelsonbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Nomadestore.com Waugh, Evelyn on Raindogbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Rainydaypaperback.com Waugh, Evelyn on Readitagain1.com Waugh, Evelyn on Roberterwinbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Russellbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Salsusbooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Springystreasures.com Waugh, Evelyn on Thecountrycook.com.au Waugh, Evelyn on Unclebooks.com Waugh, Evelyn on Villagebookmarket.com Waugh, Evelyn on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|