Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Palmer, Eve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Palmer, Eve A Field Guide to the Trees of Southern Africa
Collins 1981 0620054689 / 9780620054683 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Palmer, Eve A Field Guide to the Trees of Southern Africa
Collins 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. no inscriptions. [P.N.] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Palmer, Eve A Field Guide To The Trees Of Southern Africa
Collins 1977 0620 05468 9 / 9780620054683 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Palmer, Eve A Gardener's Year
Tafelberg 1995 0624034062 / 9780624034063 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Palmer, Eve A Gardener's Year
Tafelberg 1995 0624034062 / 9780624034063 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.One gift inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Palmer, Eve Return to Camdeboo: A Centurys Karoo Foods and Flavours
Tafelberg 1992 0624031462 / 9780624031468 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.Mild tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Palmer, Eve Return to Camdeboo: A Centurys Karoo Foods and Flavours
Tafelberg 1992 0624031462 / 9780624031468 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jenkins, Geoffrey & Palmer, Eve The Companion Guide to South Africa
Collins 1978 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is worn. Internally clean. Soundly bound.signed by both authors 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Palmer, Eve;Jenkins, Geoffrey The Companion Guide to South Africa
Collins 1978 0002111896 / 9780002111898 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Palmer, Eve;Jenkins, Geoffrey The Companion Guide to South Africa
Collins 1978 0002111896 / 9780002111898 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Gift inscription signed by both authors.Damp marked.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Palmer, Eve;Jenkins, Geoffrey The Companion Guide to South Africa
Collins 1978 0002111896 / 9780002111898 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Palmer, Eve;Jenkins, Geoffrey The Companion Guide to South Africa
Collins 1978 0002111896 / 9780002111898 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Palmer, Eve The Plains Of Camdeboo
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed - worn.Minor tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Jonathan Ball 2004 1868422100 / 9781868422104 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Fontana 1974 0 00 613285 5 / 9780006132851 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Damp damage.No inscriptions.Soundly bound.EK. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
J. Ball 2001 094746431X / 9780947464318 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Lowry Publishers 1986 0947042059 / 9780947042059 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
J. Ball 1997 094746431X / 9780947464318 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Pocket.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Palmer, Eve on Blinebooks.com
Palmer, Eve on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Palmer, Eve on Goodwillbooks.com
Palmer, Eve on Leurabooks.com.au
Palmer, Eve on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Palmer, Eve on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Palmer, Eve on Moodybooks.net
Palmer, Eve on Rodneysbookstore.com
Palmer, Eve on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie