Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Palmer, Eve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Palmer, Eve A Field Guide to the Trees of Southern Africa
Collins 1981 0620054689 / 9780620054683 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Palmer, Eve A Field Guide to the Trees of Southern Africa
Collins 1981 0620054689 / 9780620054683 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound. Minor annotating. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Palmer, Eve A Field Guide to the Trees of Southern Africa
Collins 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. no inscriptions. [P.N.] 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Palmer, Eve A Gardener's Year
Tafelberg 1995 0624034062 / 9780624034063 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker and a rubber stamp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jenkins, Geoffrey & Palmer, Eve The Companion Guide to South Africa
Collins 1978 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is worn. Internally clean. Soundly bound.signed by both authors 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed. Some foxing. Soundly bound. Part of the jacket is included. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is worn - minor paper loss. Some pen markings to the endpapers. One ownership signature and a little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
J. Ball 1993 094746431X / 9780947464318 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Palmer, Eve The Plains of Camdeboo Revised Edition
Jonathan Ball 1997 094746431x / 9780947464318 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. One ownership signature. A little insect gnawing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Palmer, Eve;Clarke, Brenda The South African Herbal
Tafelberg 1985 0624021777 / 9780624021773 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and marked.One inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Palmer, Eve;Clarke, Brenda The South African Herbal
Tafelberg 1985 0624021777 / 9780624021773 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Palmer, Eve Trees of South Africa
Balkema 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit worn and soiled. The boards are a little rubbed, stained and bumped. One signature; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Palmer, Eve & Pitman, Norah Trees of South Africa
Balkema 1961 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and marked and there is a tiny chip to the top of the spinal panel. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape burn / residue. No 190 of the limited edition of 200 copies. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Palmer, Eve & Pitman, Norah Trees of South Africa
Balkema 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Library markings and a little insect gnawing. Soundly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Palmer, Eve & Clarke, Brenda Under the Olive A Book of Garden Pleasures
Tafelberg 1989 0624026302 / 9780624026303 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Palmer, Eve; Clarke, Brenda Under the Olive: A Book of Garden Pleasures
Tafelberg 1989 0624026302 / 9780624026303 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Palmer, Eve on Blinebooks.com
Palmer, Eve on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Palmer, Eve on Joyce-royce.com
Palmer, Eve on Pagemaster-books.com
Palmer, Eve on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Palmer, Eve on Rodneysbookstore.com
Palmer, Eve on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com