Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hunter, Evan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hunter, Evan A Horse's Head
Constable 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and creased.Old tape residue mark.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hunter, Evan A Matter of Conviction
Constable & Company 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit worn and shelf rubbed. the spine is sunned. a little cocked. the binding has been carefully repaired. no inscriptions and a bit marked. a reading copy. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hunter, Evan A Matter Of Conviction
Constable 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hunter, Evan A Matter Of Conviction
Constable & Company 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and a bit chipped.Library markings.Some tape residue marks.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hunter, Evan Buddwing
Constable London 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bid torn and worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.One private sticker.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hunter, Evan Criminal Conversation
Hodder & Stoughton 1994 0340598859 / 9780340598856 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Some tanning.No inscription.EM. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hunter, Evan Last Summer
Constable 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and marked.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hunter, Evan Last Summer
Doubleday 1968 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hunter, Evan Lizzie
Hamish Hamilton 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.a few tape residue marks.previous owner's signature.Mild tanning.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hunter, Evan Lizzie
Hamish Hamilton 1984 0241111722 / 9780241111727 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and lightly creased.some tanning. soundly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hunter, Evan Love, Dad
Michael Joseph 1981 071812040X / 9780718120405 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hunter, Evan Mothers and Daughters
Constable 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked.One inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hunter, Evan Mothers And Daugthers
Constable 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tape residue marks.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hunter, Evan Nobody Knew They Were There
Constable 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hunter, Evan Nobody Knew They Were There
Constable 1971 0094575002 / 9780094575004 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Scarring.Rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hunter, Evan Sons
Constable 1970 009456700X / 9780094567009 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape residue. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hunter, Evan Strangers When We Meet
Constable 1958 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn.One previous owners inscription. Netting visible but the binding is sound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hunter, Evan Strangers When We Meet
Constable 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hunter, Evan The Chisholms
Hamilton 1976 0241895278 / 9780241895276 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hunter, Evan The Moment She Was Gone : A Novel
Orion 2002 0752857118 / 9780752857114 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hunter, Evan on Agorabooks.net
Hunter, Evan on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Arccbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Areadershaven.com
Hunter, Evan on Avenuebookandco.com
Hunter, Evan on Barbarossabooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Birkittsbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Bookhousestl.com
Hunter, Evan on Booklionshop.com
Hunter, Evan on Booksagain.net
Hunter, Evan on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hunter, Evan on Bookwormhbg.com
Hunter, Evan on Brownsbooks.ca
Hunter, Evan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hunter, Evan on Circlecitybooks.net
Hunter, Evan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hunter, Evan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Donquixotebooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Earthlightbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Everybookintheworld.com
Hunter, Evan on Ginny6books.com
Hunter, Evan on Guthriebooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Just-us-books.com
Hunter, Evan on Mokadabooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Moodybooks.net
Hunter, Evan on Mvfbooks.org
Hunter, Evan on Nomadestore.com
Hunter, Evan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hunter, Evan on Readitagain1.com
Hunter, Evan on Recycledreading.biz
Hunter, Evan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Russellbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hunter, Evan on Springystreasures.com
Hunter, Evan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hunter, Evan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hunter, Evan on Thriftybooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Treasuredoldies.com
Hunter, Evan on Trillionbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Unclebooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Villagebookmarket.com
Hunter, Evan on Williamsbooks.ca
Hunter, Evan on Wiseowlbooks.net
Hunter, Evan on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie