Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Oxenham, Elsie J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oxenham, Elsie J. A Dancer From The Abbey
Collins 1959 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Mild tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oxenham, Elsie J. The Abbey Girls Again
The Children's Press 1966 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oxenham, Elsie J The Abbey Girls at Home
Collins 1946 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (very light foxing, a little tape residue and two inscriptions) and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oxenham, Elsie J. The Abbey Girls In Town
The Children's Press 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oxenham, Elsie J The Abbey Girls in Town
Children's 1967 Hardcover 
Good A reading copy. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oxenham, Elsie J The Abbey Girls in Town
Collins 0624013030 / 9780624013037 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and worn. Some foxing. Netting visible. An award plate - dated 1938. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oxenham, Elsie J. The New Abbey Girls
The Children's Press 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Old tape residue mark.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Oxenham, Elsie J. Tomboys At The Abbey
Collins 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Jacket stuck to the boards.Library markings.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oxenham, Elsie J. on Agreatbookshop.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Anglophilebooks.net
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Astleybookfarm.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Aucott.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Brownsbooks.ca
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Citybookshopnorwich.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Goldringbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Grandriverbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Hedgerowbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Kenworthybooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Literatecat.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Manyhills.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Marblehillbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Marchhousebooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Molliesloft.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Pandy-books.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Peakirkbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Ponybooksales.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Readinghabit.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Resourcebooks.net
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Russellbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Wheenobooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie