Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Joubert, Elsa Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joubert, Elsa Bonga
Tafelberg 1976 0624008916 / 9780624008910 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. One award plate and mild tanning. Afrikaans. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joubert, Elsa Bonga
Tafelberg 1976 0624008916 / 9780624008910 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Two inscriptions and mild ttanning. Tightly bound. Afrikaans. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joubert, Elsa Bonga
Tafelberg 1995 0624022277 / 9780624022275 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Pencil inscriptions.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joubert, Elsa Die Laaste Sondag
Tafelberg 1983 0624022412 / 9780624022411 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and minor tanning. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joubert, Elsa Die Laaste Sondag
Tafelberg 1983 0 624 02241 2 / 9780624022411 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.Afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joubert, Elsa Die Staf Van Monomotapa
Tafelberg 1964 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Excellent binding.Book is in afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joubert, Elsa Die swerfjare van Poppie Nongena
Tafelberg 1982 0624011984 / 9780624011989 Hardcover 
Fair Small closed tears on the jacket.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joubert, Elsa Die Swerfjare van Poppie Nongena
Tafelberg 1982 0624011984 / 9780624011989 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joubert, Elsa Die Swerfjare Van Poppie Nongena
Tafelberg 1982 0 624 01198 4 / 9780624011989 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Front end page removed.No inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joubert, Elsa Die swerfjare van Poppie Nongena
Tafelberg 1980 0624011984 / 9780624011989 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joubert, Elsa Die Verste Reis
Dagbreek - Boekhandel 1959 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Light tanning.One previous owners inscription.Excellent binding.Book is in afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joubert, Elsa Die Vier Vriende En Ander Stories Uit Afrika
Tafelberg 1987 0624021181 / 9780624021186 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joubert, Elsa Die Wahlerbrug
Tafelberg 1969 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joubert, Elsa Gordel van Smarag
Tafelberg 1997 0624036065 / 9780624036067 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Joubert, Elsa Isobelle's Journey
Jonathan Ball 2002 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are sealed in adhesive plastic and are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joubert, Elsa Isobelle's Journey
Jonathan Ball 2002 1868421333 / 9781868421336 1st Edition Soft cover 
A new, unread book. Multiple copies available. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joubert, Elsa Isobelle's Journey
Jonathan Ball 2002 1868421333 / 9781868421336 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Joubert, Elsa Ons Wag op die Kaptein
Tafelberg 1981 0624009696 / 9780624009696 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots and mild tanning. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Joubert, Elsa Ons wag op die Kaptein
Tafelberg- Uitgewers 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Joubert, Elsa Ons Wag Op Die Kaptein
Tafelberg 1983 0624009696 / 9780624009696 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some annotating in pencil.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joubert, Elsa on Act2books.com
Joubert, Elsa on Allbooksconsidered.com
Joubert, Elsa on Bookcastleonline.com
Joubert, Elsa on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Joubert, Elsa on Bookhousestl.com
Joubert, Elsa on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Joubert, Elsa on Browseawhilecowra.com
Joubert, Elsa on Goodwillbooks.com
Joubert, Elsa on Khbooks.com
Joubert, Elsa on Kjcactus.com
Joubert, Elsa on Scottsbooks.com
Joubert, Elsa on Thebooktree.co.uk
Joubert, Elsa on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie