Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Leonard, Elmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leonard, Elmore City Primeval High Noon in Detroit
Viking 1987 0670817538 / 9780670817535 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Two small notations. Tightly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leonard, Elmore Freaky Deaky
Viking 1988 0670822574 / 9780670822577 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leonard, Elmore Glitz
Viking 1985 0670805718 / 9780670805716 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Some pages of the text are missing. This item is being sold purely for the jacket - although the incomplete book will be included. The jacket is a bit rubbed. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leonard, Elmore Gold Coast
W.H. Allen 1982 049102617x / 9780491026178 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good an ex-library book with stamps and markings. the front end and half title pages have been removed. the binding is very good. the jacket is near fine. there are a couple of tiny 1mm nicks at the bottom of the spine. it is bright and very attractive with no paper loss. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leonard, Elmore LaBrava
Viking 1984 0670800414 / 9780670800414 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leonard, Elmore LaBrava
Viking 1984 0-670-80041-4 / 9780670800414 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little cocked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leonard, Elmore Touch
Viking 1988 067081654X / 9780670816545 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leonard, Elmore on Agorabooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Arccbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Avenuebookandco.com
Leonard, Elmore on Barbarossabooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Batteredbook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bellalunabooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Birchwoodbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Bookhousestl.com
Leonard, Elmore on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Leonard, Elmore on Brownsbooks.ca
Leonard, Elmore on Bubbasbookswap.com
Leonard, Elmore on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Leonard, Elmore on Claytonbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Leonard, Elmore on Derbybookshelf.com
Leonard, Elmore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Earthlightbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ginny6books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Guthriebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Hillcountrybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Itembazaar.com
Leonard, Elmore on Jacksonst-books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Jrbooks.biz
Leonard, Elmore on Just-us-books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mahlerbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mimicobooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Myperfectbook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Pgbbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Leonard, Elmore on Recycledreading.biz
Leonard, Elmore on Roberterwinbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Russellbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Leonard, Elmore on Salalbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Southoffrancebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Springystreasures.com
Leonard, Elmore on Talleysbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Leonard, Elmore on Themoldybookstore.com
Leonard, Elmore on Thriftybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Tradeabook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Treasuredoldies.com
Leonard, Elmore on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie