Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ellroy James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellroy James Blood on the Moon
Allison & Busby 1985 1985 085031612X / 9780850316124 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition in very good+ jacket which has a stain under jacket that you wouldn't know about unless you took the jacket off! jacket also somewhat rubbed but no chips or tears or obvious fading. book is very good++ with no inscriptions 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon
Allison 1985 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (minor tape residue) and tightly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon
Allison & Busby 1985 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked. Internal damp damage, scarring, tape burn / residue. One signature. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon
Allison & Busby 1985 085031612X / 9780850316124 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon
Allison & Busby 1985 085031612x / 9780850316124 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a little shelf rubbed.Library markings.There is old tape residue marks.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon
Allison & Busby 1985 085031612X / 9780850316124 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Th jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem
Allison & Busby, 1984 1984 0805281851 / 9780805281859 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included Fine copy of Ellroy's first book. This is the first edition to appear in hardcover. Spine slightly sun faded. Book very slightly cocked, however this is almost unnoticable. No inscriptions or price clipping. D.j. fine 
Price: 175.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellroy, James Clandestine
Allison & Busby 1984 0850315700 / 9780850315707 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly sunned and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellroy, James Crime Wave : Reportage and Fiction from the Underside of L. A.
Century 1999 0712679685 / 9780712679688 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellroy James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Ellroy James on Agorabooks.net
Ellroy James on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Ellroy James on Avenuebookandco.com
Ellroy James on Bellalunabooks.com
Ellroy James on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Ellroy James on Birchwoodbooks.net
Ellroy James on Boardsandwraps.com
Ellroy James on Bookhousestl.com
Ellroy James on Bookresq.com
Ellroy James on Booksagain.net
Ellroy James on Bookwormhbg.com
Ellroy James on Brownsbooks.ca
Ellroy James on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ellroy James on Claytonbooks.com
Ellroy James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ellroy James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ellroy James on Donquixotebooks.com
Ellroy James on Earthlightbooks.com
Ellroy James on Elsworthhob.com
Ellroy James on Ginny6books.com
Ellroy James on Hillcountrybooks.com
Ellroy James on Jacksonst-books.com
Ellroy James on Jrbooks.biz
Ellroy James on Khbooks.com
Ellroy James on Mccauleybooks.com
Ellroy James on Mimicobooks.com
Ellroy James on Mokadabooks.com
Ellroy James on Monarchybooks.com
Ellroy James on Mylibrarymarket.com
Ellroy James on Nomadestore.com
Ellroy James on Onenoffs.com
Ellroy James on Opcit.com
Ellroy James on Quercusbooks.com
Ellroy James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ellroy James on Readinghabit.com.au
Ellroy James on Readitagain1.com
Ellroy James on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ellroy James on Russellbooks.com
Ellroy James on Scottsbooks.com
Ellroy James on Springystreasures.com
Ellroy James on Thriftybooks.com
Ellroy James on Tradeabook.com
Ellroy James on Wildsageemporium.com
Ellroy James on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie