Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Howard, Elizabeth Jane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Howard, Elizabeth Jane After Julius
Jonathan Cape 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit worn and marked. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Howard, Elizabeth Jane After Julius
Jonathan Cape 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Helps, Arthur & Howard, Elizabeth Jane Bettina : A Portrait
Chatto & Windus 1957 1957 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. jacket is very good+ with fraying to the top and bottom of the spine, and several tears and small chips. the jacket is also rubbed, and the spine is slightly faded. the book however is very good++ with no inscriptions. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Howard, Elizabeth Essential Harmony
Ascherberg 1951 1st Edition Soft cover 
A little marked and worn. Tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howard, Elizabeth Jane Mr. Wrong
J. Cape 1975 0224011324 / 9780224011327 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and creased.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Howard, Elizabeth Odd Girl Out
Jonathan Cape 1972 0224006614 / 9780224006613 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Howard, Elizabeth Jane Something in Disguise
Cape 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, edgeworn and marked but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Howard, Elizabeth Jane Something in Disguise
Cape 1969 0224617443 / 9780224617444 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tape residue. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Howard, Elizabeth Jane Something In Disguise
Jonathan Cape 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.One previous owners signature.Library markings.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Bailgatebooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Bbrownandassoc.net
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Booksnmorepa.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Buy.volume1books.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Central-bookexchange.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Easychairbooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Guthriebooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Jondalbook.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Kayleighbug.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Manorfarmbooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Notquitenewstuff.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Oddvolumebooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Oldkidsbooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Rebook.us
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Riversedgebooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Sandyaco.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Springystreasures.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Thebearbookcompany.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Wheenobooks.com
Howard, Elizabeth Jane on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie