Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward 'Sound Barrier'
Cassell 1953 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duke, Neville;Lanchbery, Edward 'Sound Barrier' The Story Of High-Speed Flight
Cassell 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lanchbery, Edward Against the Sun
Cassell 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is in one piece but not attractive. One signature and some light foxing (rarely in the text); otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lanchbery Edward Against The Sun
Cassell 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and a bit edgeworn. one previous owner's signature.[J.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lanchbery, Edward (Editor) Neville Duke's Book Of Flying
Cassell And Company 1954 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's signature.Tightly bound.En. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward The Crowded Sky
Cassell 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward[Editors] The Crowded Sky- An anthology of flight from the beginnings to the age of the guided missile
Cassell 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Argyleemporium.com.au
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Aucott.com
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on C-books.co.uk
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Rebook.us
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Duke, Neville & Lanchbery, Edward on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie