Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire
John Murray 1854 Hardcover 
No Jacket complete 8 volume set. all books have a previous owner's bookplate. original blue pressed boards. all volumes are very worn to varying degrees. several of the spines have had to be repaired and there are several chips. this is a well used set and the condition is given in terms of the books' age. the binding on all books is acceptable.published between 1854 and 1855. a very heavy set that is not really suitable for airmail and may incur extra postage by surface mail.(JN) 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbon, Edward The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume I
Bell 1911 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. One signature. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibbon, Edward The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume II
Bell 1916 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. One signature. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbon, Edward The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume III
Bell 1914 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. One signature. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbon, Edward The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV
Bell 1912 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. One signature. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbon, Edward & Womersley, David The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume the Fifth and Volume the Sixth
Penguin 1995 0140433953 / 9780140433951 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little creasing. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbon, Edward The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume VII
Bell 1911 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. One signature. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Adcbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Adobebookcollection.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Agorabooks.net
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Angelfirebooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Barharborbookshop.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Boardsandwraps.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Booknest.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Catrongrantbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Dunawaybooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Helvic55.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Joyofbooks.net
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Jrbooks.biz
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Just-us-books.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Mccauleybooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Moodybooks.net
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Mvfbooks.org
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Nomadestore.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Pointswestbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Primrosehillbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Raindogbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Russellbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Sackofbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Sanctumbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Scottsbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Shelflives.ca
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Talleysbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Thomasrarebooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Trillionbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Williamsbooks.ca
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Gibbon, Edward & Smith, William (Editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie