Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald Rubaiyat
Siegle Hardcover 
A little worn and fragile but this miniature, suede bound edition would go down well as a gift. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
George G. Harrap 1947 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped, rubbed and marked.Some tanning and foxing.Well bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, Edward & Katchadourian, Sarkis - illustrator Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Grosset 1946 Hardcover Signed by Illustrator(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small sticker. Attractive calligraphy to the ffep. No. 607 of 1000 copies. The slipcase is present but is very worn - not included in 'item condition'. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Harrap 0245574581 / 9780245574580 Hardcover 
Good Insect damage on the jacket and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Collins 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. sunned and marked. tanning. previous owner's inscription. tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FitzGerald, Edward; Sherriffs, Robert Stuart Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Collins 1967 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn.Pencil inscription.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fitzgerald, Edward The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Routledge 1908 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked.Some inscriptions.Light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fitzgerald, Edward;Housman, Laurence;Robinson, Charles The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Collins' Clear Press 1111 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fitzgerald, Edward The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Ward, Lock & Co. Ltd Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and damp marked a bit on the inside.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fitzgerald, Edward The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Ward, Lock & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket The thin red boards are a bit edgeworn. One gift inscription (dated 1962) and a little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FitzGerald, Edward The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Collins 0 00 410303 3 / 9780004103037 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Spine sunned.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fitzgerald, Edward The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Routledge 1907 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.Fair copy.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FitzGerald, Edward The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam- The Astronomer Poet Of Persia
Leopold B. Hill Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and sunned.Gift inscription.Some loose pages.Tanned.Fair copy.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Agorabooks.net
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Allbooksconsidered.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Batteredbook.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Beecreekbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Bluestockingbooks.net
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Boardsandwraps.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Bookbays.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Bookhousestl.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Booklionshop.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Bookwormhbg.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Borisbooks.co.uk
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Brimstonesbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Brownsbooks.ca
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Bubbasbookswap.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Dunawaybooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Everybookintheworld.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Fuutabooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Guthriebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Jerobook.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Joslu.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Jrbooks.biz
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Just-us-books.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Lotzabooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Peerlessbookstore.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Raindogbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Roberterwinbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Russellbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Sackofbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Sanctumbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Scottemersonbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Tatteredjacket.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Thomasrarebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Virginiabookshop.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Washburn-books.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Wildsageemporium.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Worldofrarebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Yare-books.co.uk
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie