Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald Rubaiyat
Siegle Hardcover 
A little worn and fragile but this miniature, suede bound edition would go down well as a gift. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Folio Society 1955 Hardcover 
Some light tanning. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, Edward & Katchadourian, Sarkis - illustrator Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Grosset 1946 Hardcover Signed by Illustrator(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small sticker. Attractive calligraphy to the ffep. No. 607 of 1000 copies. The slipcase is present but is very worn - not included in 'item condition'. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzgerald, Edward & Nicholson, Reynold Alleyne Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Black 1944 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Collins 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. sunned and marked. tanning. previous owner's inscription. tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fitzgerald, Edward The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Ward, Lock & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket The thin red boards are a bit edgeworn. One gift inscription (dated 1962) and a little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fitzgerald, Edward;Housman, Laurence;Robinson, Charles The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Collins' Clear Press 1111 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Astleybookfarm.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Bagotbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Beckhambooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Bibliotique.us
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Booksmaps.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Booksontheblvd.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Booksr4u.net
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Casabellabooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Coasbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Confettibooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Davidevesbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Dustjacket.ca
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Easychairbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Everybookintheworld.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Fiction-addiction.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Foxfirebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Genesbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Gibbsbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Guthriebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Hurleybooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Johnbalebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Lincbook.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Marblehillbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Montclairbookcenter.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Mossbackbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Mybookiejoint.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Naughtonsbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Niceoldbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Poormansbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Reading-well.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Russellbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Tarmans.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Trasteverebooks.net
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Unearthlybooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Used-and-rare-books.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Vagabondbooks.com
Omar Khayyam, Edward Fitzgerald on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com