Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McBain, Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McBain, Ed Another Part of the City
Hamilton 1986 0241118360 / 9780241118368 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McBain, Ed Blood Relatives
Hamish Hamilton 1976 0241892260 / 9780241892268 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McBain, Ed Blood Relatives
Hamish Hamilton 1976 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McBain, Ed Downtown
Heinemann 1989 0434441074 / 9780434441075 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership inscription. A little cocked. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McBain, Ed Goldilocks
Hamilton 1978 0241899141 / 9780241899144 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. A little tape residue. Tightly bound - if a bit cocked. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McBain, Ed Hail Hail The Gang's All Here !
Hamish Hamilton 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is torn and a bit marked but has not suffered great paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some pin marks and a little moisture staining. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McBain, Ed Jack & The Beanstalk
Hamish Hamilton 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McBain, Ed Like Love
Hamish Hamilton 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and torn - minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McBain, Ed Romance : The New 87th Precinct Novel
Hodder & Stoughton 1995 034063815X / 9780340638156 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and slightly creased. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McBain, Ed Rumpelstiltskin
Hamilton 1981 0241105226 / 9780241105221 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a crossed through price notation. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McBain, Ed Sadie When She Died
Hamish Hamilton 1972 0 241 02287 8 / 9780241022870 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McBain, Ed Sadie When She Died
Hamilton 1972 0241022878 / 9780241022870 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked, sunned and chipped. Soundly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McBain, Ed Shotgun
Hamish Hamilton 1969 0241017394 / 9780241017395 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McBain, Ed The Fear Merchants
New English Library 1974 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.some tanning.no inscriptions.well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McBain, Ed The Sentries
Hamilton 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McBain, Ed Where There's Smoke
Hamilton 1975 0241891752 / 9780241891759 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McBain, Ed Widows
Heinemann 1991 0434441139 / 9780434441136 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McBain, Ed on Agorabooks.net
McBain, Ed on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Barbarossabooks.com
McBain, Ed on Batteredbook.com
McBain, Ed on Birchwoodbooks.net
McBain, Ed on Bookbomb.com
McBain, Ed on Bookhousestl.com
McBain, Ed on Booknest.com
McBain, Ed on Bubbasbookswap.com
McBain, Ed on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
McBain, Ed on Circlecitybooks.net
McBain, Ed on Claytonbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Coldtonnage.com
McBain, Ed on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Earthlightbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Everybookintheworld.com
McBain, Ed on Ginny6books.com
McBain, Ed on Guthriebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Hillcountrybooks.com
McBain, Ed on Jacksonst-books.com
McBain, Ed on Jrbooks.biz
McBain, Ed on Just-us-books.com
McBain, Ed on Lotzabooks.com
McBain, Ed on Martysbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Mimicobooks.com
McBain, Ed on Monarchybooks.com
McBain, Ed on Penngrovebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Pgbbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Pointswestbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Ppetersonbookseller.com
McBain, Ed on Rainydaypaperback.com
McBain, Ed on Roberterwinbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Russellbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McBain, Ed on Salalbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Scottemersonbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Scottsbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Springystreasures.com
McBain, Ed on Store.donatemybooks.com
McBain, Ed on Thriftybooks.com
McBain, Ed on Treasuredoldies.com
McBain, Ed on Weirdbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Wiseowlbooks.net
McBain, Ed on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie