Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ebers, Georg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ebers, Georg Der Kaiser I & II
Hallberger 1881 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Netting visible but the binding is sound. German. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ebers, Georg Die Frau Burgemeisterin
Deutsche 1882 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Not excessively so considering age. Internally clean and tightly bound. German. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ebers, Georg Die Schwerftern
Hallberger 1880 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little foxing. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ebers, Georg Ein Aegyptische Konigstochter Erste Band
Hallberger 1881 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. A few pages are slightly nicked. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ebers, Georg Ein Wort
Deutsche 1883 Hardcover 
The boards are slightly worn. Minor creasing. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ebers, Georg Eine Aegyptische Konigstochter
Hallberger 1881 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little foxing. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ebers, Georg Homo Sum
Hallberger 1881 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little foxing and damp marking. A few nicks. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ebers, Georg Serapis
Deutsche 1885 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound - a little cocked. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ebers, Georg The Burgomaster's Wife
Macmillan & Co. 1883 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ebers, Georg Varda Dritter Band
Hallberger 1881 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little foxing. Soundly bound. German. The fep are a little scarred. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ebers, Georg Varda Erster Band
Hallberger 1881 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little foxing. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ebers, Georg Varda Zweiter Band
Hallberger 1881 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little foxing. Soundly bound. German. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ebers, Georg on 95bellstreet.com
Ebers, Georg on Alliedbookcompany.com
Ebers, Georg on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Ebers, Georg on Bibliodisia.com
Ebers, Georg on Bookbill.net
Ebers, Georg on Bookcrazy.us
Ebers, Georg on Bookhousestl.com
Ebers, Georg on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ebers, Georg on Booksontheblvd.com
Ebers, Georg on Butterflybookcompany.com
Ebers, Georg on Chicagorare.com
Ebers, Georg on Crestview-books.com
Ebers, Georg on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Ebers, Georg on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Diatropebooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Dunawaybooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Frenchborobooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Johnbalebooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Lacroixbookseller.com
Ebers, Georg on Mikeslibrary.com
Ebers, Georg on Nationwidetext.com
Ebers, Georg on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Opendoorbooks.us
Ebers, Georg on Parigibooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Poormansbooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ebers, Georg on Senecavalleybooks.com
Ebers, Georg on Sweepadeal.com
Ebers, Georg on Thebookscene.com
Ebers, Georg on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie