Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Durrell, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Durrell, Lawrence A Smile in the Mind's Eye
Wildwood House 1980 0 7045 3045 7 / 9780704530454 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed ad marked.previous ownership stamp.no inscriptions.well bound.ek. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Durrell, Lawrence Antrobus Complete
Faber and Faber 1985 0571136028 / 9780571136025 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Ek. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry Art and Outrage A Correspondence about Henry Miller
Putnam 1959 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked - minor paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. There is a warm inscription from Perles as well as Miller's signature (dated "Roma 4/17/60) on the half-title page, 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Durrell, Lawrence Bitter Lemons
Faber 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership stamp.One gift inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Durrell, Lawrence Constance or Solitary Practices
Faber and Faber 1982 0-571-11757-0 / 9780571117574 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit chipped and shel rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Durrell, Lawrence Constance or Solitary Practices
Faber and Faber 1982 0571117570 / 9780571117574 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and bumped along the edges.Title page is slightly creased and dirty.One previous owner signature.EM. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Durrell, Lawrence Justine
Faber & Faber 1957 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 43.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Durrell, Lawrence Justine
Faber 1958 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. The boards are a little bumped. Tightly bound. Internally clean. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Durrell, Lawrence Justine
Faber 1957 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Durrell, Lawrence Livia: Or, Buried Alive a Novel
Faber and Faber 1978 0 571 11297 8 / 9780571112975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Minor tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Durrell, Lawrence Monsieur
Faber And Faber 1974 0 571 10660 9 / 9780571106608 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.No inscriptios.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Durrell, Lawrence Monsieur
Faber 1974 0571106609 / 9780571106608 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Durrell, Lawrence Monsieur
Faber 1974 0571106609 / 9780571106608 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Durrell, Lawrence Monsieur or the Prince of Darkness
Faber 1974 0571106609 / 9780571106608 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and frayed at the top of the spine. there is no real paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Durrell, Lawrence Mountolive
Faber & Faber 1958 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Durrell, Lawrence Mountolive
Faber 1959 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Durrell, Lawrence Nunquam
Faber 1970 0571092128 / 9780571092123 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Durrell, Lawrence Nunquam
Faber & Faber 1970 0571092128 / 9780571092123 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. slightly creased. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Durrell, Lawrence Nunquam
Faber & Faber 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Durrell, Lawrence Nunquam
Faber And Faber 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Durrell, Lawrence on Agorabooks.net
Durrell, Lawrence on Allbooksconsidered.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Durrell, Lawrence on Arccbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Baileybooks.ca
Durrell, Lawrence on Bluebirdbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Bookhousestl.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Booklionshop.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Durrell, Lawrence on Borisbooks.co.uk
Durrell, Lawrence on Brownsbooks.ca
Durrell, Lawrence on Bubbasbookswap.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Durrell, Lawrence on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Catrongrantbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Circlecitybooks.net
Durrell, Lawrence on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Durrell, Lawrence on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Earthlightbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Ginny6books.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Guthriebooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Ianreillybooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Jacksonst-books.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Johntaylorbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Joslu.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Just-us-books.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Literatecat.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Llandeilobookshop.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Lotzabooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Mccauleybooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Mimicobooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Pgbbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Raindogbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Russellbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Salalbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Scottsbooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Shakespeare4co.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Southoffrancebooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Springystreasures.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Thecountrycook.com.au
Durrell, Lawrence on Thriftybooks.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Wildsageemporium.com
Durrell, Lawrence on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie