Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Durrell, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Durrell, Gerald Encounters with Animals
Hart-Davis 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and worn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (two signature and a little light offsetting) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Durrell, Gerald Encounters With Animals
Rupert Hart - Davis 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Minor tanning.A few stain marks.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Durrell, Gerald Encounters with Animals
Rupert Hart- Davis 1958 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.Light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Durrell, Gerald Menagerie Manor
Rupert Hart-Davis 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small scribble and minor foxing. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Durrell, Gerald My Family And Other Animals
Rupert Davis 1959 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.A small sticker.Well bound.En. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Durrell, Gerald Rosy Is My Relative
Collins 1968 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Some foxing.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Durrell, Gerald Three Singles to Adventure
Hart-Davis 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Durrell, Gerald on Agorabooks.net
Durrell, Gerald on Allbooksconsidered.com
Durrell, Gerald on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Avenuebookandco.com
Durrell, Gerald on Baileybooks.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Boardsandwraps.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bookhousestl.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bookresq.com
Durrell, Gerald on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Bookwormhbg.com
Durrell, Gerald on Borisbooks.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Brownsbooks.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Catrongrantbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Derbybookshelf.com
Durrell, Gerald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Just-us-books.com
Durrell, Gerald on Llandeilobookshop.com
Durrell, Gerald on Mccauleybooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Mimicobooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Moodybooks.net
Durrell, Gerald on Mvfbooks.org
Durrell, Gerald on Myperfectbook.com
Durrell, Gerald on Nomadestore.com
Durrell, Gerald on Opcit.com
Durrell, Gerald on Penngrovebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Pgbbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Pointswestbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Durrell, Gerald on Rainydaypaperback.com
Durrell, Gerald on Readinghabit.com.au
Durrell, Gerald on Recycledreading.biz
Durrell, Gerald on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Durrell, Gerald on Russellbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Springystreasures.com
Durrell, Gerald on Store.bookswithapast.com
Durrell, Gerald on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Durrell, Gerald on Tatteredjacket.com
Durrell, Gerald on Thriftybooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Williamsbooks.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie