Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Durrell, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Durrell, Gerald Encounters with Animals
Hart-Davis 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and worn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (two signature and a little light offsetting) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Durrell, Gerald Encounters with Animals
Hart-Davis 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Some tanning and foxing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Durrell, Gerald Menagerie Manor
Rupert Hart-Davis 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small scribble and minor foxing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Durrell, Gerald Three Singles to Adventure
Rupert Hart-Davis 1954 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and moisture staining. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Durrell, Gerald Three Singles to Adventure
Hart-Davis 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Durrell, Gerald Three Singles to Adventure
Rupert Hart-Davis 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. One ownership signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Durrell, Gerald Two in the Bush
Collins 1966 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Durrell, Gerald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ahabbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Anglophilebooks.net
Durrell, Gerald on Aucott.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ayerego.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bookembooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Durrell, Gerald on Booksinbulgaria.com
Durrell, Gerald on Canterburybooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Capricornbooks.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Childhoodbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Edconroybooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ellwoodbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ffbooks.net
Durrell, Gerald on Fiction-addiction.com
Durrell, Gerald on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Gibsonbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Guthriebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ianreillybooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Kensvideo.net
Durrell, Gerald on Literatecat.com
Durrell, Gerald on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Durrell, Gerald on Mimicobooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Molliesloft.com
Durrell, Gerald on Monkeyread.com
Durrell, Gerald on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Myperfectbook.com
Durrell, Gerald on Mysteryandimagination.com
Durrell, Gerald on Oddvolumebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Pinaclebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Recordking.com.au
Durrell, Gerald on Rileybooks.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Russellbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Secondharvestbooks.net
Durrell, Gerald on Showlettwestbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Springystreasures.com
Durrell, Gerald on Thebookquest.com
Durrell, Gerald on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Used-and-rare-books.com
Durrell, Gerald on Vintagebooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com