Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Duke, Madelaine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duke, Madelaine No Passport
Evans 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.previous owner's inscriptions.well bound.en. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duke, Madelaine No Passport
Evans 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.First front end page is missing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duke, Madelaine Slipstream
Evans 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and soiled. Internally clean (two inscriptions and some light foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duke, Madelaine Slipstream
Evans 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket and boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duke, Madelaine Slipstream
Evans 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duke, Madelaine Top Secret Mission
Evans 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - mostly clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duke, Madelaine on Argyleemporium.com.au
Duke, Madelaine on Ayerego.com
Duke, Madelaine on Barharborbookshop.com
Duke, Madelaine on Brimstonesbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Brownsbooks.ca
Duke, Madelaine on Bythebooklc.com
Duke, Madelaine on Capricornbooks.ca
Duke, Madelaine on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Duke, Madelaine on Clentbooks.co.uk
Duke, Madelaine on Coldtonnage.com
Duke, Madelaine on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Duke, Madelaine on Darkwoodbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Davidevesbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Easychairbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Grendelbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Heirloombookstore.com
Duke, Madelaine on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Duke, Madelaine on Khbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Lanesbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Manyhills.com
Duke, Madelaine on Marblehillbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Mimicobooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Montrosehouse.com.au
Duke, Madelaine on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Mysteryandimagination.com
Duke, Madelaine on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Pagemaster-books.com
Duke, Madelaine on Primrosehillbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Russellbooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Scififantasybooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Second-chance-books.com
Duke, Madelaine on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Duke, Madelaine on Store.bookswithapast.com
Duke, Madelaine on Thebearbookcompany.com
Duke, Madelaine on Thebooktree.co.uk
Duke, Madelaine on Treasuredoldies.com
Duke, Madelaine on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Duke, Madelaine on Wheenobooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Worldofrarebooks.com
Duke, Madelaine on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Duke, Madelaine on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie