Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dr Seuss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dr Seuss Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?
Collins 1974 0001953117 / 9780001953116 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seuss, Dr Green Eggs and Ham
Collins 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn - very little paper loss. Internally clean. Soundly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seuss, Dr I Can Read with My Eyes Shut
Collins 1979 0001711709 / 9780001711709 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Repaired binding. Minor foxing. One ownership inscription. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dr Seuss Mr Brown Can Moo! Can You?
Collins 1971 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.One signature.A few scibbles.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dr Seuss The Cat In The Hat
Collins & Harvill 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Scarring.Library markings.1st library binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dr Seuss on Agorabooks.net
Dr Seuss on Allbooksconsidered.com
Dr Seuss on Arccbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Avenuebookandco.com
Dr Seuss on Baileybooks.ca
Dr Seuss on Bailgatebooks.com
Dr Seuss on Batteredbook.com
Dr Seuss on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dr Seuss on Bookhousestl.com
Dr Seuss on Booklionshop.com
Dr Seuss on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dr Seuss on Bookwormhbg.com
Dr Seuss on Borisbooks.co.uk
Dr Seuss on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dr Seuss on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Circlecitybooks.net
Dr Seuss on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dr Seuss on Derbybookshelf.com
Dr Seuss on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Donquixotebooks.com
Dr Seuss on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dr Seuss on Earthlightbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Greentextbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Guthriebooks.com
Dr Seuss on Itembazaar.com
Dr Seuss on Jrbooks.biz
Dr Seuss on Just-us-books.com
Dr Seuss on Lotzabooks.com
Dr Seuss on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Monarchybooks.com
Dr Seuss on Myperfectbook.com
Dr Seuss on Nomadestore.com
Dr Seuss on Pgbbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Readinghabit.com.au
Dr Seuss on Russellbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Scottemersonbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Scottsbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Shelflives.ca
Dr Seuss on Southoffrancebooks.com
Dr Seuss on Springystreasures.com
Dr Seuss on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dr Seuss on Talleysbooks.com
Dr Seuss on Thecountrycook.com.au
Dr Seuss on Thriftybooks.com
Dr Seuss on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie