Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Reeman, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reeman, Douglas Badge of Glory
United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and lightly creased.internally clean and sound binding.[J.nor] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reeman, Douglas Go in and Sink
United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1973 0091146208 / 9780091146207 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. A little discoloration to the endpapers; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reeman, Douglas Go in and Sink !
Hutchinson 1973 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Light offsetting. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reeman, Douglas Go in and Sink !
Hutchinson & Co. 1973 0091146208 / 9780091146207 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. slightly creased. tanning. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reeman, Douglas Path of the Storm
Hutchinson 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Some tape residue, tanning and a few notations. Netting visible. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reeman, Douglas Strike from the Sea
Hutchinson 1978 0091328101 / 9780091328108 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is not torn. Both the book and the jacket are very fine. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reeman, Douglas Strike from the Sea
Hutchinson 1978 0091328101 / 9780091328108 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has been signed by DOUGLAS REEMAN. Two other small inscriptions on the front end pages. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reeman, Douglas Strike from the Sea
London, United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1978 0091328101 / 9780091328108 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reeman, Douglas Strike from the Sea
Hutchinson 1978 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reeman, Douglas Strike from the Sea
Hutchinson 1978 0 09 1328101 / 9780091328108 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring
Hutchinson 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Two small black inscriptions on the front end page. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and has a few tiny closed tears at the spine. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring
Hutchinson 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring
Hutchinson 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring
Hutchinson 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring
Hutchinson 1976 0 09 127630 6 / 9780091276300 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.A small close tear.No inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Reeman, Douglas The First to Land
Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Reeman, Douglas The First to Land
Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Reeman, Douglas The First to Land
Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Reeman, Douglas The Greatest Enemy
Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Two inscriptions and some tape residue. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Reeman, Douglas The Greatest Enemy
Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. Some damp marking and a signature. Soundly bound - a touch cocked. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reeman, Douglas on Agorabooks.net
Reeman, Douglas on Ainsworthbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Avenuebookandco.com
Reeman, Douglas on Baileybooks.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Barbarossabooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bongbongbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bookhousestl.com
Reeman, Douglas on Booklionshop.com
Reeman, Douglas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Brownsbooks.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Circlecitybooks.net
Reeman, Douglas on Coldtonnage.com
Reeman, Douglas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Reeman, Douglas on Derbybookshelf.com
Reeman, Douglas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Earthlightbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Elsworthhob.com
Reeman, Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Hardingsbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Ianreillybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Jrbooks.biz
Reeman, Douglas on Just-us-books.com
Reeman, Douglas on Kenworthybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Khbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Literatecat.com
Reeman, Douglas on Llandeilobookshop.com
Reeman, Douglas on Martysbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mimicobooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Monarchybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Nomadestore.com
Reeman, Douglas on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Reeman, Douglas on Raindogbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Reeman, Douglas on Readinghabit.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Readitagain1.com
Reeman, Douglas on Recycledreading.biz
Reeman, Douglas on Riverwashbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Russellbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Scottsbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Thecountrycook.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Thriftybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Williamsbooks.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie