Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Reed, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reed, Douglas A Prophet At Home
Jonathan Cape 1941 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and rubbed. a little marked. sunned. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reed, Douglas Disgrace Abounding
Jonathan Cape 1939 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Ex-library book.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reed, Douglas Nemesis ? The story of Otto Strasser
Jonathan Cape 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reed, Douglas Nemesis ?- The Story of Otto Strasser
Jonathan Cape 1940 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reed, Douglas Somewhere South of Suez
Cape 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and worn. Netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reed, Douglas Somewhere South of Suez
Jonathan Cape 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reed, Douglas The Battle for Rhodesia
HAUM 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reed, Douglas The Battle for Rhodesia
Haum 1966 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.A little tanning.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reed, Douglas The Battle for Rhodesia
HAUM 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. One gift inscription. Some library markings, scarring and tape residue. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reed, Douglas The Battle For Rhodesia
HAUM 1966 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit rubbed - worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reed, Douglas The Battle for Rhodesia
HAUM 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. One ownership signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reed, Douglas The Siege Of Southern Africa
Macmillan 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn.Previoua owner's inscriptions.A little scarring.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reed, Douglas The Siege of Southern Africa
Macmillan 1974 0869540149 / 9780869540145 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One notation and mild tanning. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reed, Douglas The Siege of Southern Africa
Macmillan 1974 0869540149 / 9780869540145 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Reed, Douglas the siege of southern africa
Macmillan 1974 0869540149 / 9780869540145 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A little tanning.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Reed, Douglas The Siege of Southern Africa
Macmillan 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and worn. Some foxing and an ownership inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Reed, Douglas The siege of Southern Africa
Macmillan 1974 0869540149 / 9780869540145 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Reed, Douglas The Siege of Southern Africa
Macmillan 1974 0869540149 / 9780869540145 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.One inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Reed, Douglas The Siege of Southern Africa
Macmillan 1974 0869540149 / 9780869540145 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reed, Douglas on Baileybooks.ca
Reed, Douglas on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Reed, Douglas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Reed, Douglas on Boox.ca
Reed, Douglas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Edconroybooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Hallofbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Jamespepperbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Kbookscanada.com
Reed, Douglas on Leurabooks.com.au
Reed, Douglas on Mccauleybooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Montrosehouse.com.au
Reed, Douglas on Naughtonsbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Oddballbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Odonoghuebooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Ozzbooks.com.au
Reed, Douglas on Psychobabel.eu
Reed, Douglas on Raindogbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Rainydaybooks.ca
Reed, Douglas on Rarenonfiction.com
Reed, Douglas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Reed, Douglas on Thebooktree.co.uk
Reed, Douglas on Thecountrycook.com.au
Reed, Douglas on Trillionbooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Reed, Douglas on Wheenobooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Worldofrarebooks.com
Reed, Douglas on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie