Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Passos, John Dos Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Passos, John Dos Chosen Country
John Lehmann 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed - worn.Spine faded.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Passos, John Dos Chosen Country
John Lehmann 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A little foxing.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dos Passos, John Facing the Chair
Oriole Soft cover 
A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Passos, John Dos Midcentury
Andre Deutsch 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed - worn.A few previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dos Passos, John Most Likely To Succeed
Robert Hale 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and worn.One ownership insciption.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dos Passos, John U.S.A. I The 42nd Parallel II Nineteen Nineteen III The Big Money
Random Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing. The front hinge has started to go. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Passos, John Dos on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Passos, John Dos on Aedenstclair.com
Passos, John Dos on Agorabooks.net
Passos, John Dos on Avenuebookandco.com
Passos, John Dos on Bluebirdbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Boardsandwraps.com
Passos, John Dos on Bookhousestl.com
Passos, John Dos on Booksagain.net
Passos, John Dos on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Passos, John Dos on Circlecitybooks.net
Passos, John Dos on Claytonbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Passos, John Dos on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Earthlightbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Guthriebooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Hardingsbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Joslu.com
Passos, John Dos on Just-us-books.com
Passos, John Dos on Khbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Literatecat.com
Passos, John Dos on Literaturopolis.net
Passos, John Dos on Massbaymedia.com
Passos, John Dos on Mccauleybooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Mikeslibrary.com
Passos, John Dos on Mvfbooks.org
Passos, John Dos on Nomadestore.com
Passos, John Dos on Pointswestbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Passos, John Dos on Raindogbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Rainydaypaperback.com
Passos, John Dos on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Passos, John Dos on Russellbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Sackofbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Shop.abundatrade.com
Passos, John Dos on Springstreetbooksri.com
Passos, John Dos on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Passos, John Dos on Talleysbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Thriftybooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Treasuredoldies.com
Passos, John Dos on Trillionbooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Passos, John Dos on Wildsageemporium.com
Passos, John Dos on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie