Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yates, Dornford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yates, Dornford Adele and Co.
Ward , Lock and Co 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and there is little marking. Internally clean and excellent binding. [TK] 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yates, Dornford An Eye for a Tooth
Ward Lock 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yates, Dornford An Eye For A Tooth
Ward- Lock & Co. Ltd 1944 4th Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Some light foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yates, Dornford And Berry Came Too
Ward Lock 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yates, Dornford As Berry and I Were Saying
Ward Lock 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn and chipped - little paper loss. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking and tanning. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yates, Dornford As Other Men Are
Ward 1925 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Foxing and an inscription. Soundly bound - a little cocked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yates, Dornford B-Berry and I Look Back
Ward Lock 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. There is a small sticker on the front flap; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yates, Dornford B-Berry and I Look Back
Ward Lock 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yates, Dornford B-Berry and I Look Back
Ward Lock 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and chipped. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yates, Dornford B-Berry and I Look Back
Ward Lock 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and tanning. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yates, Dornford Berry and Co
Ward Lock Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Yates, Dornford Gale Warning
Ward Lock 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and rubbed. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Yates, Dornford Lower than Vermin
Ward Lock 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Yates, Dornford Lower than Vermin
Ward Lock 1955 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. A few spot. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Yates, Dornford Maiden Stakes
Ward Lock 1931 Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Yates, Dornford Red in the Morning
Ward Lock 1946 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing and an inscription. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Yates, Dornford Red in the Morning
Ward Lock 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit worn and marked. Soundly bound. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Yates, Dornford She Painted Her Face
Ward 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One inscription and some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Yates, Dornford She Painted Her Face
Ward Lock 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Some tanning and a little foxing. Soundly bound. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Yates, Dornford Shoal Water
Ward Lock 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The repaired jacket is a bit torn and marked. An inscription and some foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yates, Dornford on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Yates, Dornford on Ahabbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Aucott.com
Yates, Dornford on Bagotbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Bbrownandassoc.net
Yates, Dornford on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Yates, Dornford on Booksinbulgaria.com
Yates, Dornford on Centralbooksource.net
Yates, Dornford on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Diversitybooks.com.au
Yates, Dornford on Doullbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Goldsworthbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Guthriebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Ianreillybooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Innesbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Kayleighbug.com
Yates, Dornford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Montclairbookcenter.com
Yates, Dornford on Mysteryandimagination.com
Yates, Dornford on Mysteryfiction.com
Yates, Dornford on Oldscrolls.com
Yates, Dornford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Yates, Dornford on Peakirkbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Polesworthbookshop.com
Yates, Dornford on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Postmortembooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Psychobabel.eu
Yates, Dornford on Rileybooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Riversedgebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Russellbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Theglasskey.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Tiberbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Vintage-books.com
Yates, Dornford on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Wheenobooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com