|
|
Lessing, Doris ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lessing Doris A Proper Marriage Michael Joseph 1954 1954 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First edition in good jacket which has two chips. one on the bottom of spine of about one and a half cm and one on the front, of a similar size. underneath, the jacket is also somewhat stained. the book has no inscriptions and is very good Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lessing, Doris Martha Quest Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover Fine The boards are a touch rubbed and bumped. Internally clean (minor offsetting) and tightly bound. The jacket is a photocopy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lessing, Doris Martha Quest Michael Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The boards are a bit marked and worn. The netting is visible but the binding is sound. Some light tanning/foxing. The jacket is a photocopy of a very good original. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lessing, Doris Martha Quest Michael Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The boards are a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Mild offsetting to the endpapers; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound - slightly cocked. The jacket is a photocopy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lessing, Doris Martha Quest Michael Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound - minor creasing and offsetting. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lessing, Doris Particularly Cats Michael Joseph 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit soiled, rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Some light foxing to the page edges and first and last few pages. One signature and a stamp; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lessing, Doris on Adinfinitumbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Anovelplace.net Lessing, Doris on Ayerego.com Lessing, Doris on Booksandinkbookshop.com Lessing, Doris on Booksbouquins.org Lessing, Doris on Booksinbulgaria.com Lessing, Doris on Booksontheblvd.com Lessing, Doris on Booksoutofprint.com.au Lessing, Doris on Bubbasbookswap.com Lessing, Doris on Cmgbooksandart.com Lessing, Doris on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Diversitybooks.com.au Lessing, Doris on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Doreenstephensbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Durnickbooks.co.uk Lessing, Doris on Edconroybooks.com
| Lessing, Doris on Fiction-addiction.com Lessing, Doris on Flyingelfbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Gibsonbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Ginny6books.com Lessing, Doris on Hgbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Lincbook.com Lessing, Doris on Literatecat.com Lessing, Doris on Logonbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Monkeyread.com Lessing, Doris on Mybookstorename.com Lessing, Doris on Niceoldbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Oddvolumebooks.com Lessing, Doris on Pagemaster-books.com Lessing, Doris on Pforpaperback.com Lessing, Doris on Pistilbooks.net
| Lessing, Doris on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Rarebookcellar.com Lessing, Doris on Second-chance-books.com Lessing, Doris on Senecavalleybooks.com Lessing, Doris on Simpsonbooks.com Lessing, Doris on Springystreasures.com Lessing, Doris on Treasuredoldies.com Lessing, Doris on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Lessing, Doris on Unearthlybooks.com Lessing, Doris on Used-and-rare-books.com Lessing, Doris on Villagebookmarket.com Lessing, Doris on Waywardbooksonline.com Lessing, Doris on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|