Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lessing, Doris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lessing, Doris A Man and Two Women
Macgibbon 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Soundly bound. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lessing Doris A Proper Marriage
Michael Joseph 1954 1954 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition in good jacket which has two chips. one on the bottom of spine of about one and a half cm and one on the front, of a similar size. underneath, the jacket is also somewhat stained. the book has no inscriptions and is very good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lessing, Doris A Proper Marriage
Joseph 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A few spots. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lessing, Doris A Ripple from the Storm
Joseph 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Library markings. Foxing. Netting visible. A reading copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lessing, Doris Briefing for a Descent into Hell
Cape 1971 0224005073 / 9780224005074 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn, sunned and marked - taped to the pastedowns. Mild tanning / foxing. One inscription. The ffep is clipped. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lessing, Doris Five
Joseph 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One signature, a few spots and some creasing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lessing, Doris Five Short Novels
Joseph 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is worn. One signature. A little scarring to the fep. Mild tanning. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lessing, Doris Landlocked Book Four of Children of Violence
Macgibbon 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit curved and marked. Library markings. Soundly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lessing, Doris Mara and Dann
Flamingo 1999 0002256398 / 9780002256391 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lessing, Doris Mara and Dann : An Adventure
Flamingo 1999 0002256398 / 9780002256391 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lessing, Doris Martha Quest
Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The boards are a touch rubbed and bumped. Internally clean (minor offsetting) and tightly bound. The jacket is a photocopy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lessing, Doris Martha Quest
Michael Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The boards are a bit marked and worn. The netting is visible but the binding is sound. Some light tanning/foxing. The jacket is a photocopy of a very good original. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lessing, Doris Martha Quest
Michael Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The boards are a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Mild offsetting to the endpapers; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound - slightly cocked. The jacket is a photocopy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lessing, Doris Martha Quest
Michael Joseph 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound - minor creasing and offsetting. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lessing, Doris Particularly Cats
Michael Joseph 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit soiled, rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Some light foxing to the page edges and first and last few pages. One signature and a stamp; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lessing, Doris Retreat to Innocence
Michael Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing and a price notation. Hinges have started. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lessing, Doris Retreat to Innocence
Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. Some damage to the spine, foxing. A bit cocked and curved. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lessing, Doris Retreat to Innocence
Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a little marked and worn. One signature, some scribbling and netting visible. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lessing, Doris The Four - Gated City Book Five of Children of Violence
MK 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lessing, Doris The Four-Gated City
Macgibbon 1969 0261618407 / 9780261618404 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lessing, Doris on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Anovelplace.net
Lessing, Doris on Ayerego.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksbouquins.org
Lessing, Doris on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksontheblvd.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Lessing, Doris on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lessing, Doris on Cmgbooksandart.com
Lessing, Doris on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Diversitybooks.com.au
Lessing, Doris on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Edconroybooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Fiction-addiction.com
Lessing, Doris on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Gibsonbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Ginny6books.com
Lessing, Doris on Hgbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Lincbook.com
Lessing, Doris on Literatecat.com
Lessing, Doris on Logonbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Monkeyread.com
Lessing, Doris on Mybookstorename.com
Lessing, Doris on Niceoldbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Pagemaster-books.com
Lessing, Doris on Pforpaperback.com
Lessing, Doris on Pistilbooks.net
Lessing, Doris on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Rarebookcellar.com
Lessing, Doris on Second-chance-books.com
Lessing, Doris on Senecavalleybooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Simpsonbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Springystreasures.com
Lessing, Doris on Treasuredoldies.com
Lessing, Doris on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lessing, Doris on Unearthlybooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lessing, Doris on Villagebookmarket.com
Lessing, Doris on Waywardbooksonline.com
Lessing, Doris on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com