Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dobson, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dobson, Paul 30 Super Springboks
Human & Rousseau 1995 0798134119 / 9780798134118 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dobson, Paul Andre Watson : The Autobiography
Don Nelson 2005 1868062368 / 9781868062362 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket a little shelf rubbed. as new. [P.K.] 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dobson, Paul Andre Watson:The Autobiography
Don Nelson 2005 1868062368 / 9781868062362 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dobson. Paul Andre Watson;The Autobiography
Don Nelson 2005 1868062368 / 9781868062362 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean and tightly bound.em. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dobson, Paul Champions and Challengers
Struik 1999 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dobson, Paul Champions and Challengers
Struik 1999 1868723933 / 9781868723935 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dobson, Paul Great Moments in South African Sport
Nelson 1988 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dobson, Paul Great Moments in South African Sport
Nelson 1988 1868060543 / 9781868060542 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The first (non-textual) page is missing 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dobson, Paul Great Moments in South African Sport
Nelson 1988 1868060543 / 9781868060542 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit marked and rubbed. Some tanning. Tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dobson, Paul Great Moments in South African Sport
Nelson 1988 1868060543 / 9781868060542 1st Edition Soft cover 
Damp marked. Fine as a reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dobson, Paul Great Moments In South African Sport
Don Nelson 1988 1868060543 / 9781868060542 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dobson, Paul Nick Mallett Die Pad tot Hier
Struik 1999 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dobson, Paul Nick Mallett The Story So Far
Struik 1999 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dobson, Paul Nick Mallett The Story So Far
Struik 1999 1868722015 / 9781868722013 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dobson, Paul Nick Mallett The Story So Far
Struik 1999 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dobson, Paul Nick Mallett The Story So Far
Struik 1999 1868722015 / 9781868722013 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dobson, Paul Rugby in South Africa
South African Rugby Board 1989 062014100X / 9780620141000 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dobson, Paul Rugby's Greatest Rivalry: South Africa Vs New Zealand, 1921-1995
Human & Rousseau 1996 0798136200 / 9780798136204 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed and creased.Some tanning.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dobson, Paul The Badge : A Centenary of the Springbok Emblem
S.A. Rugby 2006 0620374810 / 9780620374811 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket has a little tear at the back and rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. as new. [P.K.] 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dobson, Paul The Story of the Rugby World Cup South Africa 1995
Royston Lamond 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dobson, Paul on Phatpocket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com