Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W A Figure in Hiding
Sampson Low Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning. Seemingly 1st - no date. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W Footprints under the Window
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Netting visible. A few inscriptions. Soundly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Footprints Under The Window
Harold Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and damp marked a bit on the inside.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. Footprints Under The Window
Harold Hill & Sons 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed -worn.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. Mystery Of The Desert
Sampson Low 1963 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. The Clue of the Broken Blade
Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W The Flickering Torch Mystery: Hardy Boys Mystery Stories
Sampson Low 1962 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and bumped at the edges. Book is internally clean and tightly bound. [TK] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. The Ghost At Skeleton Rock
Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. The Ghost At Skeleton Rock
Sampson Low 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is chipped and rubbed.No inscriptions.Minor tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn. The boards are a little marked. Internally clean. Tightly bound. Two small inscriptions and rubber stamps. Stated "First Published in Great Britain 1957". 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Secret Warning
Sampson Low Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. possibly 1st. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. One signature, netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dixon, Franklin W The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Tightly bound. Minor tanning. Stated: "First Published in Great Britain 1957". 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Franklin W The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and worn. One ownership inscription and the remnants of a lbel to the ffep. Soundly bound. "First published in Great Britain 1957". Second last mentioned title on the "Further titles in this Edition". 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hooded Hawk Mystery
Sampson Low 1965 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hooded Hawk Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a little shelf rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon, Franklin W. The House On The Cliff
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Second page taped.One inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dixon, Franklin W The Melted Coins
Grossett 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dixon, Franklin W. The Melted Coins
Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dixon, Franklin W. The Mystery Of Cabin Island
Harold Hill 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket he boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W on Agorabooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W on Avenuebookandco.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Bongbongbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Bookhousestl.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Booknetwork.org
Dixon, Franklin W on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W on Brownsbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Catrongrantbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Claytonbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Derbybookshelf.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Donquixotebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W on Earthlightbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Guthriebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Joslu.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Jrbooks.biz
Dixon, Franklin W on Just-us-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Lotzabooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Martysbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Mccauleybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Mimicobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Myperfectbook.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Pgbbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Pointswestbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Readinghabit.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W on Recycledreading.biz
Dixon, Franklin W on Russellbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Springystreasures.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Thebookbank.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Thecountrycook.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W on Thriftybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Tradeabook.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Treasuredoldies.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Villagebookmarket.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie