Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W A Figure in Hiding
Sampson Low Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning. Seemingly 1st - no date. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W Footprints under the Window
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Netting visible. A few inscriptions. Soundly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W The Flickering Torch Mystery: Hardy Boys Mystery Stories
Sampson Low 1962 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and bumped at the edges. Book is internally clean and tightly bound. [TK] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys Survival Handbook
Collins 1981 0001605585 / 9780001605589 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn. The boards are a little marked. Internally clean. Tightly bound. Two small inscriptions and rubber stamps. Stated "First Published in Great Britain 1957". 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Secret of Pirates' Hill
Grosset Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked. One inscription, a signature and a little staining. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W The Hardy Boys The Secret Warning
Sampson Low Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. possibly 1st. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. One signature, netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W The Hidden Harbour Mystery
Hill 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Tightly bound. Minor tanning. Stated: "First Published in Great Britain 1957". 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W The Melted Coins
Grossett 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior
Sampson Low Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed. One signature and some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin The Secret of Pirates' Hill
Sampson Low 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and a little tanning. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W The Sinister Sign Post
Sampson Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W on Abooktrader.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Bachtobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Bookedformurder.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Booksleftbehind.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Booksnmorepa.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Booksontheblvd.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Booktique.org
Dixon, Franklin W on Boomersbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Buybookstoday.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Catpurrbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Confettibooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Eurolibros.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Gibsonbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Hammondsbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Jondalbook.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Kensvideo.net
Dixon, Franklin W on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Marshwigglebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Midwaybook.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Mybookstorename.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Oldprintbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Oldranchbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Svbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Dixon, Franklin W on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com