Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick Banker
Michael Joseph 1982 0718121732 / 9780718121730 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Otherwise, internally clean.Tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick Banker
Joseph 1982 0718121732 / 9780718121730 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership inscription. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick Banker
Michael Joseph 1982 0 7181 2173 2 / 9780718121730 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick Bonecrack
Michael Joseph 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is slightly worn and torn. Book is in very good condition, clean and excellent binding. [TN] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick Enquiry
Joseph 1969 0718104315 / 9780718104313 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick For Kicks
Michael Joseph 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed and a little worn. from an old age home library. there is a small scar at the bottom of the spine and very slight scarring under the back board. a small "8" under the front board. no other markings. the binding is excellent. the book is a touch cocked. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick Forfeit
Joseph 1969 0718105966 / 9780718105969 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Library markings.A little damp marked.Well bound, if a little cocked.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis, Dick High Stakes
Michael Joseph 1975 0718113934 / 9780718113933 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and worn.Excellent binding.EM. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick High Stakes
Joseph 1975 0718113934 / 9780718113933 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis, Dick High Stakes
Michael Joseph 1975 0718113934 / 9780718113933 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit edgeworn. no inscriptions. well bound.[J.nor] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis, Dick Hot Money
Michael Joseph 1987 0718128516 / 9780718128517 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Signed by author.Some tanning.EM. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis, Dick In The Frame
Michael Joseph 1976 0718115279 / 9780718115272 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis, Dick In The Frame
Harper& Row 1976 0-06-011341-3 / 9780060113414 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick Reflex
Michael Joseph 1980 0 7181 1950 9 / 9780718119508 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis, Dick Risk
Joseph 1977 0718116364 / 9780718116361 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One stapled format.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis, Dick Risk
Michael Joseph 1977 0718116364 / 9780718116361 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Francis, Dick Straight
Michael Joseph 1989 0718131800 / 9780718131807 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis, Dick The Edge
Michael Joseph 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Light offsetting and one signature. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis, Dick Twice Shy
Michael Joseph 1981 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Francis, Dick Twice Shy
Michael Joseph 1981 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Agorabooks.net
Francis, Dick on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Arccbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Barbarossabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Birchwoodbooks.net
Francis, Dick on Bookhousestl.com
Francis, Dick on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Francis, Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com
Francis, Dick on Circlecitybooks.net
Francis, Dick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Francis, Dick on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Diversitybooks.com.au
Francis, Dick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Earthlightbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Everybookintheworld.com
Francis, Dick on Ginny6books.com
Francis, Dick on Guthriebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hardingsbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Jacksonst-books.com
Francis, Dick on Joslu.com
Francis, Dick on Jrbooks.biz
Francis, Dick on Just-us-books.com
Francis, Dick on Mahlerbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Martysbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Monarchybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Myperfectbook.com
Francis, Dick on Mysteriesandmore.net
Francis, Dick on Omathisbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Onenoffs.com
Francis, Dick on Pgbbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Francis, Dick on Rainydaypaperback.com
Francis, Dick on Recycledreading.biz
Francis, Dick on Roberterwinbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Russellbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Francis, Dick on Salalbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Scottsbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Springystreasures.com
Francis, Dick on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Francis, Dick on Thriftybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Tradeabook.com
Francis, Dick on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie