|
|
Francis, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Francis, Dick Banker Michael Joseph 1982 0718121732 / 9780718121730 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Otherwise, internally clean.Tightly bound.EN. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Francis, Dick Banker Joseph 1982 0718121732 / 9780718121730 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership inscription. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Francis, Dick Banker Michael Joseph 1982 0 7181 2173 2 / 9780718121730 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Francis, Dick Bonecrack Michael Joseph 1971 1st Edition Hardcover Poor The jacket is slightly worn and torn. Book is in very good condition, clean and excellent binding. [TN] Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Francis, Dick Enquiry Joseph 1969 0718104315 / 9780718104313 1st Edition Hardcover Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Francis, Dick For Kicks Michael Joseph 1965 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed and a little worn. from an old age home library. there is a small scar at the bottom of the spine and very slight scarring under the back board. a small "8" under the front board. no other markings. the binding is excellent. the book is a touch cocked. Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Francis, Dick Forfeit Joseph 1969 0718105966 / 9780718105969 2nd Edition Hardcover Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Library markings.A little damp marked.Well bound, if a little cocked.[R.K] Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Francis, Dick High Stakes Michael Joseph 1975 0718113934 / 9780718113933 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit edgeworn. no inscriptions. well bound.[J.nor] Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Francis, Dick Hot Money Michael Joseph 1987 0718128516 / 9780718128517 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Signed by author.Some tanning.EM. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Francis, Dick Reflex Michael Joseph 1980 0 7181 1950 9 / 9780718119508 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Francis, Dick Risk Joseph 1977 0718116364 / 9780718116361 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One stapled format.Tightly bound.[R.M] Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Francis, Dick Risk Michael Joseph 1977 0718116364 / 9780718116361 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Francis, Dick Straight Michael Joseph 1989 0718131800 / 9780718131807 1st Edition Hardcover Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little cocked. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Francis, Dick The Edge Michael Joseph 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s) Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Light offsetting and one signature. Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis, Dick on Agorabooks.net Francis, Dick on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Arccbooks.com Francis, Dick on Barbarossabooks.com Francis, Dick on Birchwoodbooks.net Francis, Dick on Bookhousestl.com Francis, Dick on Booksandinkbookshop.com Francis, Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com Francis, Dick on Circlecitybooks.net Francis, Dick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Francis, Dick on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Diversitybooks.com.au Francis, Dick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Francis, Dick on Durnickbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Earthlightbooks.com Francis, Dick on Everybookintheworld.com
| Francis, Dick on Ginny6books.com Francis, Dick on Guthriebooks.com Francis, Dick on Hardingsbooks.com Francis, Dick on Hillcountrybooks.com Francis, Dick on Jacksonst-books.com Francis, Dick on Joslu.com Francis, Dick on Jrbooks.biz Francis, Dick on Just-us-books.com Francis, Dick on Mahlerbooks.com Francis, Dick on Martysbooks.com Francis, Dick on Monarchybooks.com Francis, Dick on Myperfectbook.com Francis, Dick on Mysteriesandmore.net Francis, Dick on Omathisbooks.com Francis, Dick on Onenoffs.com Francis, Dick on Pgbbooks.com
| Francis, Dick on Ppetersonbookseller.com Francis, Dick on Rainydaypaperback.com Francis, Dick on Recycledreading.biz Francis, Dick on Roberterwinbooks.com Francis, Dick on Russellbooks.com Francis, Dick on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Francis, Dick on Salalbooks.com Francis, Dick on Scottsbooks.com Francis, Dick on Springystreasures.com Francis, Dick on Thebookwormoforlando.com Francis, Dick on Thriftybooks.com Francis, Dick on Tradeabook.com Francis, Dick on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|