Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robins, Denise Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robins, Denise A Promise Is For Ever
Hodder 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few smudges. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robins, Denise A Promise Is For Ever
Hodder 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robins, Denise Arrow In The Heart
Hodder & Stoughton 1960 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Front end page removed.Stained.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robins, Denise I Should Have Known
Hodder 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn; one sticker. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robins, Denise Light the Candles
Hurst 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn - almost no paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robins, Denise My True Love
Hutchinson 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn - one small chip. Internally clean and tightly bound. Moderate tanning. One inscription 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robins, Denise Only My Dreams
Hutchinson 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and rubbed. Minor smudging. Netting just visible. Soundly bound. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robins, Denise Reputation
Hodder 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and torn - little paper loss. Tightly bound. One price notation and a few spots. Minor insect gnawing. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robins, Denise Stranger than Fiction
Hodder & Stoughton 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Library markings.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robins, Denise The Enchanted Island
Romance Book Club Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Several internal markings. Some tanning / foxing. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robins, Denise The Noble One
Hodder 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is a bit marked and torn and partially attached to the boards. A few small stains. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robins, Denise The Seagull's Cry
Hutchinson 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean. Soundly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robins, Denise The Unlit Fire
The Romance Book Club 1960 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robins, Denise We Two Together
Hodder 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robins, Denise on Aedenstclair.com
Robins, Denise on Agawa.com
Robins, Denise on Ahabbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Argyleemporium.com.au
Robins, Denise on Bailgatebooks.com
Robins, Denise on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Robins, Denise on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robins, Denise on Booksinbulgaria.com
Robins, Denise on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Browseawhilecowra.com
Robins, Denise on Central-bookexchange.com
Robins, Denise on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Robins, Denise on Dustjacket.ca
Robins, Denise on Easychairbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Genesbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Gibsonbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Juniperseedbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Just-us-books.com
Robins, Denise on Kayleighbug.com
Robins, Denise on Literaturopolis.net
Robins, Denise on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Manyhills.com
Robins, Denise on Martysbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Mvfbooks.org
Robins, Denise on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robins, Denise on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robins, Denise on Recycledreading.biz
Robins, Denise on Rememberbooksonline.com
Robins, Denise on Rileybooks.co.uk
Robins, Denise on Russellbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Second-chance-books.com
Robins, Denise on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Springystreasures.com
Robins, Denise on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robins, Denise on Thebearbookcompany.com
Robins, Denise on Thebookbank.net
Robins, Denise on Thebooktree.co.uk
Robins, Denise on Trillionbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Vintagebooks.com.au
Robins, Denise on Vtsbooks.com
Robins, Denise on Worldofrarebooks.com
Robins, Denise on Yare-books.co.uk
Robins, Denise on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie