Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shannon, Dell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shannon, Dell Chance to Kill
Gollancz 1968 0575001135 / 9780575001138 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shannon, Dell Chance to Kill
Gollancz 1968 0575001135 / 9780575001138 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Scarring.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shannon, Dell Crime File
Gollancz 1975 0575018690 / 9780575018693 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Library markings and scarring. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shannon, Dell Crime on Their Hands
Gollancz 1970 0575005645 / 9780575005648 Hardcover 
Fair Small tears on the jacket and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Ex-library book.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shannon, Dell Manson Curse
Gollancz 1991 0575050195 / 9780575050198 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shannon, Dell Murder with Love
Gollancz 1972 0575014695 / 9780575014695 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shannon, Dell Rain with Violence
Gollancz 1969 057500245X / 9780575002456 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Front end page missing.Stained.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shannon, Dell The Death-Bringers
Gollancz 1979 0575027029 / 9780575027022 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership stamp.Well bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shannon, Dell The Mansion Curse
Gollancz 1991 0575050195 / 9780575050198 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shannon, Dell The Manson Curse
Gollancz 1991 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shannon, Dell The Manson Curse
Gollancz 1991 0575050195 / 9780575050198 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shannon, Dell The Manson Curse
Gollancz 1991 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is a bit sunned. Internally clean. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shannon, Dell The Manson Curse
Victor Gollancz Ltd 0575050195 / 9780575050198 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed. internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shannon, Dell The Ringer
Victor Gollancz Ltd 1972 0575013753 / 9780575013759 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good There is old tape residue marks on the jacket and slightly rubbed.ownership inscriptions, soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shannon, Dell Whim to Kill
Gollancz 1971 0575008024 / 9780575008021 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shannon, Dell With Intent to Kill
Gollancz 1973 0575016329 / 9780575016323 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shannon, Dell on 77sunsetbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Agorabooks.net
Shannon, Dell on Avenuebookandco.com
Shannon, Dell on Barbarossabooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Bookhousestl.com
Shannon, Dell on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Shannon, Dell on Brownsbooks.ca
Shannon, Dell on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shannon, Dell on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Shannon, Dell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shannon, Dell on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Guthriebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Jrbooks.biz
Shannon, Dell on Just-us-books.com
Shannon, Dell on Khbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Lastwordbooks.org
Shannon, Dell on Literaturopolis.net
Shannon, Dell on Mccauleybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Mimicobooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Mokadabooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Moodybooks.net
Shannon, Dell on Omathisbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Peerlessbookstore.com
Shannon, Dell on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shannon, Dell on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shannon, Dell on Readinghabit.com.au
Shannon, Dell on Readitagain1.com
Shannon, Dell on Roberterwinbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Sackofbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Shannon, Dell on Springystreasures.com
Shannon, Dell on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shannon, Dell on Store.donatemybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shannon, Dell on Tatteredjacket.com
Shannon, Dell on Thriftybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Trillionbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Villagebooks.biz
Shannon, Dell on Williamsbooks.ca
Shannon, Dell on Worldofrarebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Wysiwygbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie