Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold Airshipwreck
Cape 1978 022401384X / 9780224013840 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn - a few small closed tears. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton Len An Expensive Place to Die
Jonathan Cape 1967 1967 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition with the all important secret dossier. dust jacket very good+ with a tiny chip at top of spine of about 5mm sq.also a couple of tiny nicks on d.j. book is very good++ with one previous owner signature.a very nice copy for the price 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die
Cape 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The 'In Transit Docket' is present. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die
Cape 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die
Cape 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die
Cape 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. Some tape residue, an ownership signature and a sticker. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len Billion - Dollar Brain
Jonathan Cape 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len Bomber
Jonathan Cape 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len Bomber
Jonathan Cape 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton, Len Bomber
Jonathan Cape 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and shelf rubbed.One previous owners signature.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deighton, Len Bomber
Jonathan Cape 1970 0 224 61910 1 / 9780224619103 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and edgeworn.Previous owner's signature.Tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deighton, Len Bomber
Jonathan Cape 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Very nice condition.EN. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deighton, Len Bomber
Cape 1970 0224619101 / 9780224619103 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deighton, Len Bomber; Events Relating to the Last Flight of an R.A.F. [bomber] over Germany on the Night of June 31st, 1943
Cape 1970 0224619101 / 9780224619103 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deighton, Len Declarations of War
Jonathan Cape 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a little bit torn.Internally clean and well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Deighton, Len Declarations of War
Jonathan Cape 1971 0 224 00601 0 / 9780224006019 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Deighton, Len Funeral in Berlin
Cape 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and worn. Ex library so mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Deighton Len Funeral In Berlin
Jonathan Cape 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and lightly edgeworn.no inscriptions, soundly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Deighton, Len Goodbye Mickey Mouse
Hutchinson 1982 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Deighton, Len Goodbye, Mickey Mouse
Hutchinson 1982 0 09149760 4 / 9780091497606 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Agorabooks.net
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Arccbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Barbarossabooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Bongbongbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Bookhousestl.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Booknest.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Brownsbooks.ca
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Bubbasbookswap.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Circlecitybooks.net
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Claytonbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Coldtonnage.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Earthlightbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Everybookintheworld.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Ginny6books.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Guthriebooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Hardingsbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Ianreillybooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Jacksonst-books.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Joslu.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Jrbooks.biz
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Just-us-books.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Mahlerbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Mimicobooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Monarchybooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Onenoffs.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Pgbbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Pointswestbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Rainydaypaperback.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Recycledreading.biz
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Roberterwinbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Russellbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Salalbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Scottsbooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Shelflives.ca
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Springystreasures.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Thecountrycook.com.au
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Thriftybooks.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Treasuredoldies.com
Deighton, Len & Schwartzman, Arnold on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie