Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deeping, Warwick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deeping, Warwick Fantasia
Cassell 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One signature and a few notations. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deeping, Warwick Reprieve
Cassell 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. The ffep is chipped. A few smudges and notations. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deeping, Warwick Sackcloth into Silk
Cassell 1935 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a readingcopy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deeping, Warwick Seven Men Came Back
Cassell 1934 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket blue original boards are shelf rubbed. a previous owner's signature. strong binding 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deeping, Warwick Shabby Summer
Cassell 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Netting visible and a few stains. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deeping, Warwick Smith
Cassell 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Some insect damage. The half-title is a bit worn. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deeping, Warwick The Dark House
Cassell 1941 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deeping, Warwick The Impudence of Youth
Cassell 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. One inscription and a little foxing. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deeping, Warwick The Impudence Of Youth
Cassell 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deeping, Warwick The Road
Cassell 1931 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit bumped and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deeping, Warwick The Sword And The Cross
Cassell 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.A few close tears.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deeping, Warwick Two Black Sheep
Cassell 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed and edge worn.slightly marked, one small inscription. the binding is excellent. (PK) 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deeping, Warwick on Agorabooks.net
Deeping, Warwick on Agreatbookshop.com
Deeping, Warwick on Ainsworthbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Deeping, Warwick on Argyleemporium.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Birchwoodbooks.net
Deeping, Warwick on Bluestockingbooks.net
Deeping, Warwick on Bohemianbookworm.com
Deeping, Warwick on Bookhousestl.com
Deeping, Warwick on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Borisbooks.co.uk
Deeping, Warwick on Browseawhilecowra.com
Deeping, Warwick on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Deeping, Warwick on Central-bookexchange.com
Deeping, Warwick on Circlecitybooks.net
Deeping, Warwick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Deeping, Warwick on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Dejalubookstore.com
Deeping, Warwick on Dunawaybooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Flowerbarn1.com
Deeping, Warwick on Gibsonbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Ginny6books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Guthriebooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Just-us-books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Literaturopolis.net
Deeping, Warwick on Llandeilobookshop.com
Deeping, Warwick on Mccauleybooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Montrosehouse.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Primrosehillbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Rainydaybooks.ca
Deeping, Warwick on Riverwashbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Rsgeerbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Russellbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Senecavalleybooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Thebearbookcompany.com
Deeping, Warwick on Thebooktree.co.uk
Deeping, Warwick on Thecountrycook.com.au
Deeping, Warwick on Washburn-books.com
Deeping, Warwick on Worldofrarebooks.com
Deeping, Warwick on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie