Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

De La Mare, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 de la Mare, Walter Collected Poems
Faber 1942 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and chipped but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (the fep are a little marked) and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De La Mare, Walter Come Hither- A Collection of Rhymes & Poems for the Young of all Ages
Constable 1956 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked.A letter attached to the pastedown.Few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De La Mare, Walter Ghost Stories
Folio Society 1964 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy with lithographs.Book in a slipcase.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 de la Mare, Walter Love
Faber 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De la Mare, Walter Memoirs Of A Midget
Faber 1949 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 de la Mare, Walter On the Edge
Faber 1947 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and edgeworn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a little damp marking. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 de la Mare, Walter, Emett, F R Peacock Pie
Faber 1942 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 de la Mare, Walter Songs of Childhood
Longmans 1916 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed and worn. Some offsetting to the endpapers and one inscription; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 de la Mare, Walter The Burning Glass and other poems
Faber 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed, marked and a bit torn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (minor creasing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 de la Mare, Walter The Burning- Glass and other poems
Faber & Faber 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and foxed.One inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 De La Mare, Walter The Connoisseur
Collins 1926 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Two signatures. Foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De La Mare, Walter The Connoisseur & Other Stories
W. Collins Sons & Co. Ltd 1926 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and damp marked.Gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 De La Mare, Walter The Old Lion & Other Stories
Faber 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 De La Mare, Walter The Picnic and other stories
Faber 1941 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 de la Mare, Walter The Scarecrow and Other Stories
Faber & Faber 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket has a few tiny closed tears but no real paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and is very fine indeed. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 De La Mare, Walter The Winnowing Dream
Faber 1954 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and soundly bound. Ariel Poem. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 De La Mare, Walter Tom Tiddler's Ground
Collins Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and damp marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 De La Mare, Walter Winged Chariot
Faber 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy - ex-library; soundly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De La Mare, Walter on Ainsworthbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Arccbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Baileybooks.ca
De La Mare, Walter on Bailgatebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Birchwoodbooks.net
De La Mare, Walter on Bookbays.com
De La Mare, Walter on Bookhousestl.com
De La Mare, Walter on Booksagain.net
De La Mare, Walter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
De La Mare, Walter on Bookwormhbg.com
De La Mare, Walter on Bookyahoo.net
De La Mare, Walter on Borisbooks.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Catrongrantbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Circlecitybooks.net
De La Mare, Walter on Claytonbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Coldtonnage.com
De La Mare, Walter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Guthriebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Hardingsbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Johntaylorbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Joslu.com
De La Mare, Walter on Jrbooks.biz
De La Mare, Walter on Llandeilobookshop.com
De La Mare, Walter on Lotzabooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Mccauleybooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Melanienelsonbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Mimicobooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Mylibrarymarket.com
De La Mare, Walter on Oldfloridabookstore.com
De La Mare, Walter on Ponybooksales.com
De La Mare, Walter on Raindogbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
De La Mare, Walter on Russellbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Springstreetbooksri.com
De La Mare, Walter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
De La Mare, Walter on Thomasrarebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Wildsageemporium.com
De La Mare, Walter on Williamsbooks.ca
De La Mare, Walter on Worldofrarebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie