Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cook, Robin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cook, Robin A State of Denmark
Hutchinson 1970 0091031508 / 9780091031503 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and chipped - very little paper loss. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Library scarring and markings. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cook, Robin Coma
Macmillan 1977 0333223144 / 9780333223147 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One book plate. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cook, Robin Coma
Macmillan 1977 0333223144 / 9780333223147 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and lightly edgeworn.no inscriptions, tightly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cook, Robin Coma
Macmillan 1977 0333223144 / 9780333223147 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little torn and worn.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cook, Robin Fever
Macmillan 1982 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and lightly creased.previous owner's inscriptions.well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cook, Robin Godplayer
Macmillan 1983 0333353277 / 9780333353271 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cook, Robin Harmful Intent
Macmillan 1990 0333540212 / 9780333540213 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cook, Robin Mindbend
Macmillan 1985 0333393848 / 9780333393840 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Minor tanning.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cook, Robin Mortal Fear
Macmillan 1988 0333471415 / 9780333471418 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cook, Robin Mortal Fear
Macmillan 1988 0 333 47141 5 / 9780333471418 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.a little annotating.minor taning.a little cocked.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cook, Robin Mutation
Macmillan London Ltd 1989 0333496566 / 9780333496565 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little edgeworn minor tanning, tightly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cook, Robin Outbreak
Macmillan London Ltd 1987 0333448618 / 9780333448618 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little creased. no inscriptions. tightly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cook, Robin Sphinx
Macmillan 1979 0333264487 / 9780333264485 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cook, Robin Sphinx
Macmillan 1979 0333264487 / 9780333264485 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cook, Robin Sphinx
Macmillan 1979 0333264487 / 9780333264485 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cook, Robin Sphinx
Macmillan 1979 0 333 26448 7 / 9780333264485 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cook, Robin The Crust on its Uppers
Pan 1964 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Some tanning, a few spots, a rubber sticker and a few smalll scribbles. Soundly bound. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Robin on Agorabooks.net
Cook, Robin on Arccbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Avenuebookandco.com
Cook, Robin on Barbarossabooks.com
Cook, Robin on Bellalunabooks.com
Cook, Robin on Birchwoodbooks.net
Cook, Robin on Bookhousestl.com
Cook, Robin on Booknetwork.org
Cook, Robin on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cook, Robin on Brownsbooks.ca
Cook, Robin on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cook, Robin on Coldtonnage.com
Cook, Robin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Diversitybooks.com.au
Cook, Robin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Everybookintheworld.com
Cook, Robin on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Cook, Robin on Ginny6books.com
Cook, Robin on Guthriebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Jacksonst-books.com
Cook, Robin on Jrbooks.biz
Cook, Robin on Just-us-books.com
Cook, Robin on Lotzabooks.com
Cook, Robin on Martysbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Myperfectbook.com
Cook, Robin on Penngrovebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Pgbbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Cook, Robin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cook, Robin on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Russellbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Cook, Robin on Scottsbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Springystreasures.com
Cook, Robin on Store.donatemybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cook, Robin on Talleysbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Thebookbank.net
Cook, Robin on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cook, Robin on Themoldybookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Thriftybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Tradeabook.com
Cook, Robin on Treasuredoldies.com
Cook, Robin on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie