Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Forbes, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Forbes, Colin Avalanche Express
Collins 1977 0002220067 / 9780002220064 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Forbes, Colin The Leader and the Damned
Collins 1983 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forbes, Colin The Stone Leopard
Collins 1975 0002224550 / 9780002224550 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. A little cocked. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forbes, Colin The Year of the Golden Ape
Collins 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean (one name) and tightly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forbes, Colin Tramp In Armour
Collins 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Forbes, Colin Tramp In Armour
Collins 1969 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Gift inscription.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Forbes, Colin Year of the Golden Ape
Collins 1974 0002211440 / 9780002211444 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and torn - minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Forbes, Colin Year of the Golden Ape
Collins 1974 0002211440 / 9780002211444 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. a little cocked. one previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forbes, Colin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Agorabooks.net
Forbes, Colin on Ainsworthbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Forbes, Colin on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Areadershaven.com
Forbes, Colin on Avenuebookandco.com
Forbes, Colin on Baileybooks.ca
Forbes, Colin on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Forbes, Colin on Birkittsbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Bookbays.com
Forbes, Colin on Bookbomb.com
Forbes, Colin on Bookhousestl.com
Forbes, Colin on Booklionshop.com
Forbes, Colin on Booksagain.net
Forbes, Colin on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Forbes, Colin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Forbes, Colin on Brownsbooks.ca
Forbes, Colin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Forbes, Colin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Forbes, Colin on Everybookintheworld.com
Forbes, Colin on Hardingsbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Joslu.com
Forbes, Colin on Khbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Literaturopolis.net
Forbes, Colin on Llandeilobookshop.com
Forbes, Colin on Lotzabooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Nomadestore.com
Forbes, Colin on Onenoffs.com
Forbes, Colin on Pgbbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Forbes, Colin on Readinghabit.com.au
Forbes, Colin on Readitagain1.com
Forbes, Colin on Recycledreading.biz
Forbes, Colin on Russellbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Springystreasures.com
Forbes, Colin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Forbes, Colin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Forbes, Colin on Thebookbank.net
Forbes, Colin on Thriftybooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Trillionbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Unclebooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Washburn-books.com
Forbes, Colin on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie