Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Coles, Manning Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coles, Manning A Knife for the Juggler
Hodder 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coles, Manning A Knife for the Juggler
Hodder 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coles, Manning Alias Uncle Hugo
Hodder 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coles, Manning Basle Express
Hodder 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. One small inscription and some foxing. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coles, Manning Night Train to Paris
Hodder 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coles, Manning Now or Never
Hodder 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little offsetting. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coles, Manning Pray Silence
Hodder 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked, sunned and worn. Some tanning and foxing. Two small notations and a sticker. A bit cocked. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coles, Manning Pray Silence
Hodder 1950 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked. A little foxing and tanning. Soundly bound - slightly cocked. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coles, Manning The Man in the Green Hat
Hodder And Stoughton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Ex-library book.Front end page missing.Foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coles, Manning on Act2books.com
Coles, Manning on Agawa.com
Coles, Manning on Agorabooks.net
Coles, Manning on Allbooksconsidered.com
Coles, Manning on Barbarossabooks.com
Coles, Manning on Barharborbookshop.com
Coles, Manning on Bohemianbookworm.com
Coles, Manning on Bongbongbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Bookhousestl.com
Coles, Manning on Booklionshop.com
Coles, Manning on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Coles, Manning on Bookwormhbg.com
Coles, Manning on Brimstonesbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Brownsbooks.ca
Coles, Manning on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Coles, Manning on Circlecitybooks.net
Coles, Manning on Claytonbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Coles, Manning on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Coles, Manning on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Dunawaybooks.com
Coles, Manning on Everyotherbook.com
Coles, Manning on Gibsonbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Ianreillybooks.com
Coles, Manning on Kandjsplace.com
Coles, Manning on Literaturopolis.net
Coles, Manning on Lotzabooks.com
Coles, Manning on Maginabooks.com
Coles, Manning on Martysbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Mccauleybooks.com
Coles, Manning on Mimicobooks.com
Coles, Manning on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Coles, Manning on Oddvolumebooks.com
Coles, Manning on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Coles, Manning on Pribooks.com
Coles, Manning on Rainydaypaperback.com
Coles, Manning on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Coles, Manning on Russellbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Springystreasures.com
Coles, Manning on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Coles, Manning on Tatteredjacket.com
Coles, Manning on Vtsbooks.com
Coles, Manning on Worldofrarebooks.com
Coles, Manning on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie