Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Coetzee, J. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coetzee, J. M. Age of Iron
London, U.S.A.: Secker & Warburg 1990 0436200120 / 9780436200120 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed but in good condition. This is a former library copy with several markings. Reprinted in 1990. There is some annotation in pencil lead. [TN] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coetzee, J M Age of Iron
Secker 1990 0436200120 / 9780436200120 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed. The ffep is glued to the paste-down. One ownership inscription. Some foxing / tamp marking. Soundly bound. Reprint. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coetzee, J. M. Boyhood : A Memoir
Vintage 1998 0099273691 / 9780099273691 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Mild tanning.stained.soundly bound.en. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jolly, Rosemary; Breytenbach, B.; Coetzee, J. M. Colonization, Violence and Narration in White South African Writing
Ohio & WUP 1996 1868142973 / 9781868142972 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coetzee, J. M. Diary of a Bad Year
Harvil Secker 2007 184655120X / 9781846551208 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coetzee, J. M. Diary of a Bad Year
Harvill Secker 2007 184655120X / 9781846551208 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coetzee, J. M. Diary of a Bad Year
Harvill Secker 2007 184655120X / 9781846551208 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and damp marked. The damp - mild rippling - also evident in the text. Soundly bound. 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coetzee, J. M. Diary of a Bad Year
Harvill Secker 2007 184655120X / 9781846551208 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coetzee, J. M. Disgrace
Secker & Warburg 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine true first issue printed by biddles and with no mention of the booker prize on the jacket. the book has a gift inscription to a previous owner. the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coetzee, J M Disgrace
Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound - a bit cocked. True 1st - Biddles printing. 
Price: 56.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coetzee, J M Disgrace
Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound - a bit cocked. One signature. True first - Biddles. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coetzee, J M Disgrace
Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine There is a little tape inside the jacket - otherwise it is almost pristine. One small ownership sticker. Soundly bound but a little cocked. The biddles printing. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Coetzee, J.M. Disgrace
Harvill Secker 2010 1846553903 / 9781846553905 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Coetzee, J M Disgrace
Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound - a touch cocked. The Biddles printing. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Coetzee, J M Disgrace
Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. One gift inscription. True first edition - Biddles printing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Coetzee, J. M. Disgrace
Viking Press 1999 0670887315 / 9780670887316 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some annotating in pencil.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Coetzee, J. M.;Coetse, Jacobus Jansz Dusklands
Ravan Press 1974 0869750356 / 9780869750353 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed, has a few small tears and is a little marked. there is a small pen squiggle on the back of the jacket. the book has no inscriptions and is well bound. there are a few very light smudges and a little offsetting. a booksellers small sticker under the front board. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Coetzee, J. M.;Coetse, Jacobus Jansz Dusklands
Ravan Press 1974 0869750356 / 9780869750353 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and has a few tiny closed tears and light fraying at the top of the spine. . the book has no inscriptions and has no real faults. a very attractive copy. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Coetzee, J M Elizabeth Costello
Secker 2003 0436206161 / 9780436206160 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is sealed in adhesive plastic and attached to the paste-downs. Minor scarring to the ffep. Internally clean and soundly bound. Reprint - incomplete number line. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Coetzee, J. M. Elizabeth Costello
Secker & Warburg 2003 0436206161 / 9780436206160 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Minor tanning.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coetzee, J. M. on Aedenstclair.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Agorabooks.net
Coetzee, J. M. on Alkahestbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Avenuebookandco.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Bellalunabooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Booknest.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Bookresq.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Booksuniversal.net
Coetzee, J. M. on Bookwormhbg.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Coetzee, J. M. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Coetzee, J. M. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Claytonbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Cmereadbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Dunawaybooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Fossilbooks.ca
Coetzee, J. M. on Joyofbooks.net
Coetzee, J. M. on Khbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Lakesidebooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Mahlerbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Martysbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Monarchybooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Nomadestore.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Opcit.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Petescheapbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Pgbbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Quercusbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Rareandrecent.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Readitagain1.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Recycledreading.biz
Coetzee, J. M. on Russellbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Sackofbooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Store.donatemybooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Tradeabook.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Virginiabookshop.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Coetzee, J. M. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie