|
|
Coetzee, J. M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Coetzee, J. M. Age of Iron London, U.S.A.: Secker & Warburg 1990 0436200120 / 9780436200120 Hardcover Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed but in good condition. This is a former library copy with several markings. Reprinted in 1990. There is some annotation in pencil lead. [TN] Price:
10.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Coetzee, J M Age of Iron Secker 1990 0436200120 / 9780436200120 Hardcover Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed. The ffep is glued to the paste-down. One ownership inscription. Some foxing / tamp marking. Soundly bound. Reprint. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Coetzee, J. M. Disgrace Secker & Warburg 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine true first issue printed by biddles and with no mention of the booker prize on the jacket. the book has a gift inscription to a previous owner. the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. the binding is excellent. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Coetzee, J M Disgrace Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound - a bit cocked. True 1st - Biddles printing. Price:
56.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Coetzee, J M Disgrace Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound - a bit cocked. One signature. True first - Biddles. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Coetzee, J M Disgrace Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine There is a little tape inside the jacket - otherwise it is almost pristine. One small ownership sticker. Soundly bound but a little cocked. The biddles printing. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Coetzee, J M Disgrace Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound - a touch cocked. The Biddles printing. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Coetzee, J M Disgrace Secker 1999 0436204894 / 9780436204890 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. One gift inscription. True first edition - Biddles printing. Soundly bound. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Coetzee, J. M. Disgrace Viking Press 1999 0670887315 / 9780670887316 Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some annotating in pencil.Well bound.EK. Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Coetzee, J. M.;Coetse, Jacobus Jansz Dusklands Ravan Press 1974 0869750356 / 9780869750353 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed, has a few small tears and is a little marked. there is a small pen squiggle on the back of the jacket. the book has no inscriptions and is well bound. there are a few very light smudges and a little offsetting. a booksellers small sticker under the front board. Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Coetzee, J. M.;Coetse, Jacobus Jansz Dusklands Ravan Press 1974 0869750356 / 9780869750353 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and has a few tiny closed tears and light fraying at the top of the spine. . the book has no inscriptions and has no real faults. a very attractive copy. Price:
237.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Coetzee, J M Elizabeth Costello Secker 2003 0436206161 / 9780436206160 Hardcover Very Good The jacket is sealed in adhesive plastic and attached to the paste-downs. Minor scarring to the ffep. Internally clean and soundly bound. Reprint - incomplete number line. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coetzee, J. M. on Aedenstclair.com Coetzee, J. M. on Agorabooks.net Coetzee, J. M. on Alkahestbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Alongthewaybooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Alpha2omegabooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Avenuebookandco.com Coetzee, J. M. on Bellalunabooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Booknest.com Coetzee, J. M. on Bookresq.com Coetzee, J. M. on Booksuniversal.net Coetzee, J. M. on Bookwormhbg.com Coetzee, J. M. on Brownsbooks.ca Coetzee, J. M. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Coetzee, J. M. on Catchandreleasebooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Claytonbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Cmereadbooks.com
| Coetzee, J. M. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Coetzee, J. M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Dunawaybooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Fossilbooks.ca Coetzee, J. M. on Joyofbooks.net Coetzee, J. M. on Khbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Lakesidebooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Mahlerbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Martysbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Monarchybooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Nomadestore.com Coetzee, J. M. on Opcit.com Coetzee, J. M. on Petescheapbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Pgbbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Quercusbooks.com
| Coetzee, J. M. on Rareandrecent.com Coetzee, J. M. on Readitagain1.com Coetzee, J. M. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Coetzee, J. M. on Recycledreading.biz Coetzee, J. M. on Russellbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Sackofbooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Southoffrancebooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Store.bookswithapast.com Coetzee, J. M. on Store.donatemybooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Tradeabook.com Coetzee, J. M. on Virginiabookshop.com Coetzee, J. M. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com Coetzee, J. M. on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|