Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Clavell, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clavell, James King Rat
Little Brown 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clavell, James King Rat
Michael Joseph 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Library markings.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clavell, James King Rat
Michael Joseph 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clavell, James King Rat
Michael Joseph 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clavell, James Noble House
Hodder & Stoughton 1981 034025954X / 9780340259542 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Small tears on the jacket.Previous ownership inscription.It is a heavy book.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clavell, James Shogun
Hodder & Stoughton 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.Previous owner's signature.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clavell, James Shogun
Hodder 1975 0340203161 / 9780340203163 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. The boards are a little marked and worn. The binding is sound but shaken. One signature and some tanning. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clavell, James Shogun
Hodder 1975 0340203161 / 9780340203163 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tape burn / residue, netting visible, a signature, some tape scarring, a childish drawing and a rubber stamp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clavell, James Shogun
Hodder & Stoughton 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.A small close tear.A small sticker.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clavell, James Shogun
Hodder And Stoughton 1975 0340203161 / 9780340203163 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clavell, James Tai- Pan- A Novel Of Hong Kong
Michael Joseph 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clavell, James; Crisman, Michaela Clavell The Children's Story
Hodder & Stoughton 1982 0340281677 / 9780340281673 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A bit stained.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clavell, James Whirlwind
Hodder & Stoughton 1986 0340397241 / 9780340397244 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clavell, James on Agorabooks.net
Clavell, James on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Clavell, James on Arccbooks.com
Clavell, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Clavell, James on Baileybooks.ca
Clavell, James on Bongbongbooks.com
Clavell, James on Bookhousestl.com
Clavell, James on Booklionshop.com
Clavell, James on Booknetwork.org
Clavell, James on Booksagain.net
Clavell, James on Bookyahoo.net
Clavell, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Clavell, James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clavell, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clavell, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clavell, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Clavell, James on Elsworthhob.com
Clavell, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Clavell, James on Ginny6books.com
Clavell, James on Guthriebooks.com
Clavell, James on Jacksonst-books.com
Clavell, James on Jrbooks.biz
Clavell, James on Just-us-books.com
Clavell, James on Khbooks.com
Clavell, James on Littlesages.com
Clavell, James on Martysbooks.com
Clavell, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Clavell, James on Mimicobooks.com
Clavell, James on Mokadabooks.com
Clavell, James on Mvfbooks.org
Clavell, James on Myperfectbook.com
Clavell, James on Pgbbooks.com
Clavell, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clavell, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clavell, James on Readinghabit.com.au
Clavell, James on Readitagain1.com
Clavell, James on Recycledreading.biz
Clavell, James on Roberterwinbooks.com
Clavell, James on Russellbooks.com
Clavell, James on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clavell, James on Springystreasures.com
Clavell, James on Thriftybooks.com
Clavell, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Clavell, James on Unclebooks.com
Clavell, James on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie