Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kearton, Cherry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kearton, Cherry In the Land of the Lion
Arrowsmith 1929 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Some foxing and visible netting. Inscribed by the author to fellow author Carel Birkby (whose book plate is also present). 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kearton, Cherry My Friend Toto : The Adventures of a Chimpanzee
Arrowsmith 1931 1931 Hardcover 
no jacket. a reading copy. the spine has been removed from the book, and the boards are rubbed. internally the book is excellent, and the binding is great. all the photos are present. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kearton, Ada Cherry On Safari
Robert Hale 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Book has a gift inscription on the inside of the front board. Dust jacket is rubbed and has a few small tears (now protected in cellophane). Boards are warping. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kearton, Ada Cherry On Safari
Robert Hale 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, worn and chipped. The ffep is clipped - nearly half of the leaf has been removed. The half-title page is separating and there is some light, intermittent foxing. Signed by the author. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kearton, Cherry The Animals come to Drink
Longmans 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and worn. Some light, intermittent foxing and the frontispiece is loose; otherwise tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kearton, Cherry Wild Life Across the World
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are moderately worn. Repaired binding. Some tanning and foxing. Inscription dated 1914. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kearton, Cherry on 95bellstreet.com
Kearton, Cherry on Aucott.com
Kearton, Cherry on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Kearton, Cherry on Bibliodisia.com
Kearton, Cherry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kearton, Cherry on Byblos.uk.com
Kearton, Cherry on C-books.co.uk
Kearton, Cherry on Clhawley.co.uk
Kearton, Cherry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Doullbooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Edconroybooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Guthriebooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Innesbooks.co.uk
Kearton, Cherry on Marblehillbooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Kearton, Cherry on Naughtonsbooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Peakirkbooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Seaoceanbooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Kearton, Cherry on Star-dot-star.net
Kearton, Cherry on Twintomes.com
Kearton, Cherry on Wheenobooks.com
Kearton, Cherry on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com