Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cheever, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cheever, John Bullet Park
Jonathan Cape 1969 1969 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are near very fine. the jacket has a tiny (1 or 2mm) tear. the book has no inscriptions, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cheever, John Bullet Park
Cape 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is a bit marked. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cheever, John Bullet Park
Cape 1969 0224617184 / 9780224617185 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some damp marking and an inscription. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cheever, John Bullet Park
Jonathan Cape 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.One rubber stamp.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cheever, John The Brigadier and the Golf Widow
Gollancz 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket has several small tears and is a little marked. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cheever, John The Wapshot Scandal
Gollancz 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good One previous owner's bookplate on the front end page. Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few tears and chips. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cheever, John The Wapshot Scandal
Gollancz 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cheever, John The Wapshot Scandal
Gollancz 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cheever, John The Wapshot Scandal
Gollancz 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Soundly bound. A little cocked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cheever, John The Wapshot Scandal
Gollancz 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. One ownership plate. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cheever, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cheever, John on Anovelplace.net
Cheever, John on Ayerego.com
Cheever, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Cheever, John on Booksbouquins.org
Cheever, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cheever, John on Brandywinebooks.com
Cheever, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cheever, John on Centralbooksource.net
Cheever, John on Davidevesbooks.com
Cheever, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cheever, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Cheever, John on Fiction-addiction.com
Cheever, John on First-folio.com
Cheever, John on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cheever, John on Gibbsbooks.com
Cheever, John on Gibsonbooks.com
Cheever, John on Ginny6books.com
Cheever, John on Groovybookman.com
Cheever, John on Guthriebooks.com
Cheever, John on Ianreillybooks.com
Cheever, John on Lincbook.com
Cheever, John on Literatecat.com
Cheever, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Cheever, John on Monkeyread.com
Cheever, John on Mybookstorename.com
Cheever, John on Mysteryfiction.com
Cheever, John on Nooksofbooks.com
Cheever, John on Nowandthenbooks.com
Cheever, John on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cheever, John on Pagemaster-books.com
Cheever, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Cheever, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Cheever, John on Rebook.us
Cheever, John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Cheever, John on Second-chance-books.com
Cheever, John on Secondharvestbooks.net
Cheever, John on Senecavalleybooks.com
Cheever, John on Shelflives.ca
Cheever, John on Simpsonbooks.com
Cheever, John on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cheever, John on Springystreasures.com
Cheever, John on Theshelfbookshop.com
Cheever, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cheever, John on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com