Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chatterton, E Keble Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chatterton, E Keble Amazing Adventure
Hurst 1936 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One gift inscription. A little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chatterton, E Keble Epic of Dunkirk
Hurst 1941 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and soiled but have suffered little loss . Internally clean (minor tanning) and tightly bound. The front netting is visible. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chatterton, E. Keble Scouts Of The Sky
Frederick Warne & Co. 1943 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chatterton,E. Keble The Epic Of Dunkirk
Hurst & Blackett Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Mild tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chatterton, E Keble The Epic of Dunkirk
Unie-Volkspers 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. The endpapers are a little marked. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chatterton, Keble E. The Epic Of Dunkirk
Hurst & Blackett 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One inscription.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chatterton, Keble E. The Epic Of Dunkirk
Hurst & Blackett, Ltd Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One gift inscription.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Chatterton, E Keble The Old East Indiamen
Laurie 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is tape-repaired, a bit marked and worn. A little foxing. Netting just visible but the binding is sound. No date - appears to be 1st. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chatterton, E Keble on Adcbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Agorabooks.net
Chatterton, E Keble on Ainsworthbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Alkahestbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Chatterton, E Keble on Argosybooks.ca
Chatterton, E Keble on Ayerego.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Barbarossabooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Birkittsbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Bookhousestl.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Brimstonesbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Citybookshopnorwich.co.uk
Chatterton, E Keble on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Chatterton, E Keble on Crawfordsnautical.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Dustjacket.ca
Chatterton, E Keble on Edconroybooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Ginny6books.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Hardingsbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Havercroftbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Joslu.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Kandjsplace.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Llandeilobookshop.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Manyhills.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Montrosehouse.com.au
Chatterton, E Keble on Naughtonsbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Pistilbooks.net
Chatterton, E Keble on Rsgeerbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Russellbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Scottemersonbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Shelflives.ca
Chatterton, E Keble on Store.bookswithapast.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Thebookhound.net
Chatterton, E Keble on Thomasrarebooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Tiberbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Warrenartbooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Waywardbooksonline.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Chatterton, E Keble on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie