Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chase, James Hadley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chase, James Hadley An Ace up My Sleeve
Robert Hale 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn - a few closed tears. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chase, James Hadley An ear to the ground
Robert Hale 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chase, James Hadley Believe This. You'll Believe Anything
Robert Hale 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chase, James Hadley believe this.you'll believe anything
Hale 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (a little tanning to the endpapers and a dirty spot on the copyright and first page) and tightly bound. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chase, James Hadley believe this.you'll believe anything
Hale 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chase, James Hadley believe this.you'll believe anything
Hale 1975 0709147597 / 9780709147596 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing and insect gnawing. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chase, James Hadley Cade
Hale 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One rubber stamp. A little offsetting. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chase, James Hadley Do Me a Favour - Drop Dead
Robert Hale 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chase, James Hadley Do Me a Favour - Drop Dead
Robert Hale 1976 070915383X / 9780709153832 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chase, James Hadley Do Me a Favour, Drop Dead
Robert Hale 1976 070915383X / 9780709153832 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chase, James Hadley Eve
Jarrolds Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chase, James Hadley Eve - 60th thousand
Jarrolds Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Tanned. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chase, James Hadley Figure It Out for Yourself
Hale 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chase, James Hadley Figure it out for Yourself
Hale 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chase, James Hadley Goldfish Have No Hiding Place
Robert Hale 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean (a few spots) and tightly bound. The ffep is a bit scarred. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chase, James Hadley Goldfish Have No Hiding Place
Robert Hale 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing and one notation) and tightly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chase, James Hadley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Astleybookfarm.com
Chase, James Hadley on Aucott.com
Chase, James Hadley on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Chase, James Hadley on Coasbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Easychairbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Elpinarillobooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Go-bookworld.com
Chase, James Hadley on Gusbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Ianreillybooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Innesbooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Jamespepperbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Johntaylorbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Lenungerbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Little-bookroom.com
Chase, James Hadley on Logonbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Lpbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Molliesloft.com
Chase, James Hadley on Mysteryandimagination.com
Chase, James Hadley on Notquitenewstuff.com
Chase, James Hadley on Oddvolumebooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Chase, James Hadley on Peakirkbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Read-em-again.com
Chase, James Hadley on Recordking.com.au
Chase, James Hadley on Rileybooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Star-dot-star.net
Chase, James Hadley on Tenbestbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Therobbinn.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chase, James Hadley on Vagabondbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Waverlybooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Wheenobooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com