Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chase, James Hadley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chase, James Hadley 'n Verandering van Omgewing
Brandwagpers Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. One scribble. Mild tanning. Afrikaans. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chase, James Hadley A Coffin From Hong Kong
Robert Hale 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is chipped and rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chase, James Hadley An Ace up My Sleeve
Robert Hale 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chase, James Hadley An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale 1971 0709118007 / 9780709118008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chase, James Hadley An ear to the ground
Robert Hale 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chase, James Hadley An Ear to the Ground
Hale 1968 070910328X / 9780709103288 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Small tears on the jacket and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chase, James Hadley Believe This. You'll Believe Anything
Robert Hale 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chase, James Hadley Believe This. You'll Believe Anything
Robert Hale 1975 0 7091 4759 7 / 9780709147596 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Previous ownership stamp.Well bound.Ek. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chase, James Hadley believe this.you'll believe anything
Hale 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (a little tanning to the endpapers and a dirty spot on the copyright and first page) and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chase, James Hadley believe this.you'll believe anything
Hale 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chase, James Hadley believe this.you'll believe anything
Hale 1975 0709147597 / 9780709147596 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing and insect gnawing. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chase, James Hadley Believed Violent
Hale 1968 0709101570 / 9780709101574 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. One rubber stamp. Soundly bound. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chase, James Hadley Cade
Hale 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One rubber stamp. A little offsetting. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chase, James Hadley Consider Yourself Dead
Robert Hale 1978 0709136161 / 9780709136163 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chase, James Hadley Die klou van die Aap
Soft cover 
The wraps are worn and marked.A bit stained.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chase, James Hadley Do Me a Favour - Drop Dead
Robert Hale 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chase, James Hadley Do Me a Favour - Drop Dead
Robert Hale 1976 070915383X / 9780709153832 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chase, James Hadley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Agawa.com
Chase, James Hadley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Chase, James Hadley on Bailgatebooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Bohemianbookworm.com
Chase, James Hadley on Bongbongbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Chase, James Hadley on Brownsbooks.ca
Chase, James Hadley on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Chase, James Hadley on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Clairmorbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Deansbookstore.com
Chase, James Hadley on Diversitybooks.com.au
Chase, James Hadley on Earthlightbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Chase, James Hadley on Hangfirebooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Havercroftbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Hyperionbookstore.com
Chase, James Hadley on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Logonbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Lotzabooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Manorfarmbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Martysbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Mimicobooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Molliesloft.com
Chase, James Hadley on Montrosehouse.com.au
Chase, James Hadley on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Oddvolumebooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Recycledreading.biz
Chase, James Hadley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Chase, James Hadley on Rileybooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Riverwashbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Store.donatemybooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Thebearbookcompany.com
Chase, James Hadley on Thebooktree.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Thomasrarebooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Trillionbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chase, James Hadley on Worldofrarebooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Wormhole.com.au
Chase, James Hadley on Yare-books.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie