Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Charteris, Leslie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charteris, Leslie Alias The Saint
H & S 1935 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charteris, Leslie Boodle Stories of the Saint
Hodder 1938 Hardcover 
Fair Some damp damage. The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots and one signature. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charteris, Leslie Follow the Saint
Hodder 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. A little tanning. One ownership signature. Netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charteris, Leslie Follow The Saint
Hodder & Stoughton 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and stained.Some foxing.Tightly bound.Poor copy.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charteris, Leslie Getaway
Hodder & Stoughton 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket beautifully rebound in recent full blue leather with gold gilt. no inscriptions. internally clean. dedicated to P.G. Wodehouse. 
Price: 133.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charteris, Leslie Knight Templar
Hodder Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charteris, Leslie Knight Templar
H & S 1933 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charteris, Leslie Meet the Tiger
Ward Lock Hardcover 
No Jacket undated early edition. original green boards are shelf rubbed and worn. black print on boards is faded. no inscriptions. the rear of the half title page advertises 5 books by charteris ending with "daredevil". the binding is strong. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charteris, Leslie Once More The Saint
Hodder & Stoughton 1935 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.First front end page is missing.Pencil inscription.Foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charteris, Leslie Prelude For War
Hodder & Stoughton 1938 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket First edition. no jacket. a fair copy. front end page removed. boards have several tears, and there are several inscriptions, and date stamps on the rear end page 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charteris, Leslie Saint Detective Magazine February 1959
1959 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are worn. Tanning but otherwise clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charteris, Leslie Saint Errant
Hodder & Stoughton 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and stained.One inscription.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charteris, Leslie Saint Overboard
H & S 1938 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charteris, Leslie Senor Saint
Hodder And Stoughton 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.A few small stains.No inscriptions.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charteris, Leslie The Ace Of Knaves
H & S 1938 4th Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.A little tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charteris, Leslie The Bandit
Ward 1939 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Soundly bound. Some foxing and an inscription. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charteris, Leslie The Holy Terror
Hodder 1934 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and marked. One small sticker. An ownership inscription. Some foxing. Netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charteris, Leslie The Saint & The Fiction Makers
Hodder & Stoughton 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charteris, Leslie The Saint and the Fiction Makers
Hodder 1969 0340107758 / 9780340107751 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Tightly bound. A little foxing and a price notation. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charteris, Leslie The Saint and the Fiction Makers
Hodder & Stoughton 1969 0340107758 / 9780340107751 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charteris, Leslie on 77sunsetbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Agorabooks.net
Charteris, Leslie on Boardsandwraps.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bongbongbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bookhousestl.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bookwormhbg.com
Charteris, Leslie on Brimstonesbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Brownsbooks.ca
Charteris, Leslie on Circlecitybooks.net
Charteris, Leslie on Claytonbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Derbybookshelf.com
Charteris, Leslie on Diversitybooks.com.au
Charteris, Leslie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Earthlightbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Guthriebooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Hyperionbookstore.com
Charteris, Leslie on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Just-us-books.com
Charteris, Leslie on Literaturopolis.net
Charteris, Leslie on Martysbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Mccauleybooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Mikeslibrary.com
Charteris, Leslie on Mimicobooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Moodybooks.net
Charteris, Leslie on Nomadestore.com
Charteris, Leslie on Opcit.com
Charteris, Leslie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Charteris, Leslie on Readinghabit.com.au
Charteris, Leslie on Recycledreading.biz
Charteris, Leslie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Charteris, Leslie on Roberterwinbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Russellbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Sackofbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Charteris, Leslie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Springystreasures.com
Charteris, Leslie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Charteris, Leslie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Charteris, Leslie on Tatteredjacket.com
Charteris, Leslie on Thriftybooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Trillionbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Villagebookmarket.com
Charteris, Leslie on Williamsbooks.ca
Charteris, Leslie on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie