Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yonge, Charlotte M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yonge, Charlotte M. A Book of Golden Deeds Of all Times and all Lands
Blackie & Son Ltd Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A little tanning.One previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yonge, Charlotte M Cameos from English History from Rollo to Edward II
Macmillan 1899 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yonge, Charlotte M Cameos from English History Second Series
Macmillan Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Some tanning and foxing. One ownership signature and a few notations. Repaired binding. The title page is missing. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yonge, Charlotte M That Stick
Macmillan - Colonial Library 1892 Hardcover 
No Jacket A few library stamps. The boards are a bit marked and worn. The binding is secure but shaken - the hinges are going. Internally mostly clean - a few spots. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yonge, Charlotte, M Unknown to History
Macmillan 1895 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally some foxing, tanning and creasing. Still very good for the book's age. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yonge, Charlotte M. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Agreatbookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bailgatebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Boardsandwraps.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bookbomb.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bookhousestl.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksmaps.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Buy.volume1books.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Edconroybooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Goodearthbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Joslu.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Just-us-books.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Maginabooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Moodybooks.net
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Poormansbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rarebookcellar.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Recycledreading.biz
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Russellbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie